Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Clarion, PA
District IX AAA Wrestling Tournament
1st Round Bouts
Feb. 26th, 2005

 Wt Class: 103

97 Matt Kyler, Clearfield JR 30- 0
Bye

98 Steve Simchick, St. Mary's FR 5- 5
Nick Wykoff, DuBois SO 24- 11

 Wt Class: 112

1 Derek McCullough, St. Mary's SO 18- 7
Bye

2 George Willis, ACV/KU SO 2- 18
Anthony Schultz, Clearfield FR 2- 9

3 David Whitaker, DuBois FR 10- 19
Bye

4 Bye
Joe Warnick, Punxsy JR 20- 10

 Wt Class: 119

101 Brad Pataky, Clearfield SR 23- 0
Nick Centra, DuBois SO 12- 19

102 Josh Renwick, St. Mary's JR 15- 5
Matt Means, Punxsy JR 28- 3

 Wt Class: 125

5 Chris Bloom, Clearfield SR 24- 7
Bye

6 Tom Goetz, St. Mary's SO 11- 14
Colin Cilladi, DuBois SR 17- 16

7 Dan McMurtrie, Bradford FR 14- 10
Bye

8 Bye
Brian Hineman, Punxsy SO 24- 6

 Wt Class: 130

9 Tom Barger, Clearfield JR 30- 5
Bye

10 Eric Lundgren, DuBois FR 4- 8
Aaron Gies, St. Mary's FR 9- 17

11 Tim Keane, Bradford SO 14- 9
Bye

12 Bye
Derek Reed, Punxsy JR 19- 4

 Wt Class: 135

13 Zach Lundgren, DuBois SO 30- 6
Bye

14 Calvin Geer, St. Mary's FR 3- 9
Matt Jordan, Bradford JR 14- 13

15 Steven Cressley, Punxsy FR 6- 2
Bye

16 Bye
Shadoe Bauman, Clearfield JR 17- 11

 Wt Class: 140

17 Zach Bussard, DuBois JR 25- 8
Bye

18 Doug Gisewhite, Clearfield SO 2- 13
Alan Soto, Bradford SO 5- 17

19 Chris Burke, Punxsy SR 7- 23
Ruth Pippen, ACV/KU JR 3- 12

20 Bye
Brendan Wilson, St. Mary's JR 15- 12

 Wt Class: 145

21 Kyle Keane, Clearfield SR 29- 2
Bye

22 Greg Butler, Bradford SR 9- 12
Codey Clawson, ACV/KU FR 15- 13

23 Rob Coccimiglio, DuBois SR 18- 15
Lance Thompson, Punxsy SR 3- 18

24 Bye
Eric Hoy, St. Mary's JR 21- 5

 Wt Class: 152

25 Brad Steinbach, St. Mary's JR 24- 2
Bye

26 Cody Baughman, ACV/KU FR 6- 13
Matt Conrad, Punxsy SR 18- 13

27 Sean Zimmerman, DuBois SO 21- 13
Ben McCracken, Bradford SR 6- 19

28 Bye
Lucas Aughenbaugh, Clearfield JR 17- 4

 Wt Class: 160

29 AJ Keebler, St. Mary's JR 22- 3
Bye

30 Jon Pickens, ACV/KU FR 7- 18
Alex Cressley, Punxsy SO 13- 16

31 Dom Palumbo, DuBois JR 12- 13
Matt Wingard, Bradford SR 2- 17

32 Bye
Bill Zimmerman, Clearfield SR 25- 9

 Wt Class: 171

33 Mario Morelli, DuBois JR 32- 4
Bye

34 Nick English, Clearfield SO 1- 16
Scott Phillips, Punxsy JR 14- 6

35 Trevor Miller, ACV/KU SR 24- 6
Andy Bell, Bradford SR 4- 18

36 Bye
Travis Reed, St. Mary's SO 15- 7

 Wt Class: 189

37 Jordan Andrulonis, DuBois SR 26- 5
Bye

38 Chris Neal, Punxsy SO 8- 19
Ed Geci, St. Mary's SR 10- 14

39 Brent Durandelta, Clearfield JR 7- 14
Bye

40 Bye
Adam Priest, Bradford JR 17- 8

 Wt Class: 215

41 Jon Zimmerman, DuBois SR 29- 8
Bye

42 Jacob Riglin, Clearfield SO 4- 17
Dave Dunkin, Punxsy JR 9- 18

43 Anthony Mastrogiacomo, St. Mary's JR 6- 18
Bye

44 Bye
Zach Foster, Bradford SR 18- 9

 Wt Class: 275

45 Gabe Bowley, DuBois JR 30- 6
Bye

46 Devin Yastro, Clearfield JR 1- 15
Kyle Bond, St. Mary's JR 6- 9

47 Cody Colwell, ACV/KU JR 13- 9
Bye

48 Bye
Ryan Mongillo, Bradford SO 16- 12

Tourney Contact
Randy Cathcart
District IX Committee

Clarion PA 00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved