Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Hershey, PA
PIAA AA TOURNAMENT
Results by Round
March 4-6, 2004

 Championship - 1st round

Weight: 103

Scott Clymer (Fr), Northwestern Lehigh Dec Dustin Brodmerkel (Jr), South Side Beaver, 5-4
Cameron Moran (Fr), Kane Fall Jason Guffey (So), Warrior Run, 3:06
Ricky Tedesco (So), Loyalsock M-Dec Chad Wilcox (Sr), Smethport, 9-1
Adam Hluschak (Fr), Northern Lehigh Dec Devon Maloney (Fr), Burrell, 8-4
Bryce Marshall (Fr), Bermudian Springs Dec Patrick Sparks (Sr), Montgomery, 3-2
Damien DeStefano (Jr), Harriton Dec Doug Ritchey (Jr), Central, 11-5
Brad Kummerer (Fr), Hamburg Dec Adam Smetana (Jr), Mars Area, 13-6
Kody Hiner (Sr), Fort LeBoeuf Fall TJ Albright (Fr), Tyrone, 3:36

Weight: 112

Jeffery Kusich (Jr), Avella Dec Joey Anceravage (Fr), Bloomsburg, 4-3
Nick Stabile (So), Hamburg Fall Steve Waite (Fr), Fort LeBoeuf, 4:56
Gary Mayfield (Sr), Hanover Fall Tim Findley (So), Sharpsville, 1:13
Adam Whetstone (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel T-Fall Kirk Hoffacker (Sr), Bermudian Springs, 15-0
Russ Souders (So), Wilson Area M-Dec Josh Snyder (So), Hyndman, 10-2
Brandon Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock Dec Troy Dolan (Fr), Derry Area, 4-0
Taylor Cummings (Jr), Central Columbia Fall Kory Bissett (Fr), West Greene, 5:11
Matt Dunn (So), Reynolds Dec Robbie Deibert (Jr), Tri Valley, 7-0

Weight: 119

John Fleming (Jr), Lakeview Fall Lee Vanella (So), Mount Pleasant, 2:30
Matt Fisk (Jr), Wyalusing Fall Rickey Schmelyun (So), Bermudian Springs, 4:24
Adam Fuderer (Jr), Saucon Valley Dec Nate Renard (Jr), Middleburg, 14-7
Shane Valko (Jr), Forest Hills M-Dec Garth Ladley (So), Octorara, 15-5
Jeff Schell (Sr), Bloomsburg M-Dec Larry Unger (Jr), Salisbury Township, 12-0
Gary Paronish (Jr), Penn Cambria Dec Nikko Leitzel (Fr), Ridgway, 10-6 OT
Jason Alexander (So), Fort LeBoeuf Dec Tony Lascari (So), North Star, 8-3
Mike Anderson (Sr), Littlestown T-Fall Stew Guthrie (Jr), West Greene, 15-0

Weight: 125

Jake Strayer (Sr), Forest Hills Fall Johnny Welsh (Sr), Pen Argyl, 3:16
Andy Rendos (So), Brockway M-Dec Matt Rockwell (Jr), Canton, 9-1
Kellon Balum (So), Line Mountain Fall Scott Daivs (Fr), Clarion, 4:59
Eric Grida (Jr), Saucon Valley M-Dec Lee Manning (Sr), United, 16-2
Matt Moore (Fr), Blairsville Dec Andrew Jones (Sr), Greenville, 4-2
Jake Snyder (So), Hyndman Dec Glenn Shober (So), Schuylkill Valley, 9-7
Brock Scott (Sr), Juniata Valley Dec Casey Ott (Sr), Octorara, 10-3
Bryan Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock M-Dec Kyle Flickinger (Jr), Bermudian Springs, 8-0

Weight: 130

Brock Federick (Jr), Coudersport Dec Brandon Snyder (Fr), York Suburban, 9-4
Larry Hall (Sr), Jeannette Dec Mark Armstrong (Jr), Wyalusing, 8-6
Sal Lascari (Sr), North Star Dec Ricky Donald (Jr), Bloomsburg, 6-2
Greg Jensen (Sr), Juniata Fall Josh Bable (Sr), South Side Beaver, 4:28
Garrett Scott (So), Juniata Valley T-Fall Rich Kessler (Jr), Pius X, 17-0
Joe Kushnerick (Sr), Wilson Area Dec Aaron Nestor (Fr), Reynolds, 14-9
Lenny Calhoun (Jr), Brockway Dec Caleb Walsh (Jr), Oley Valley, 8-3
Ryan McIntyre (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel Dec Mark Stockdill (Sr), Sullivan County, 9-6

Weight: 135

John Hoagland (Jr), Wilson Area Dec Josh Shields (So), Burrell, 7-6
Jeff Becker (Jr), Slippery Rock Fall Brett Gephart (Sr), Penns Valley, 3:34
Damian Rose (Jr), Freedom Area M-Dec Jason Brown (Jr), Reynolds, 14-5
Zach Schnee (Sr), Bloomsburg Fall Rico Zavala (Jr), Octorara, 4:26
Thadd Westley (Sr), Tyrone M-Dec Nick Kopp (Sr), Panther Valley, 10-1
Steve Fehnel (Sr), Schuylkill Valley Dec Scott Stahl (Sr), Mifflinburg, 6-5
Donnie Barrett (Sr), Sayre Dec Steve Strachan (Sr), Brandywine Heights, 5-1
Dominic Inzana (Sr), Cambria Heights Dec Alex Byler (Jr), Jamestown, 4-2

Weight: 140

Trevor Bennett (Sr), Athens T-Fall Corey Bream (Sr), Hanover, 15-0
Mike Dunlap (Sr), Blairsville Dec Brian Nicholas (Sr), Wilson Area, 11-5
Luke Lorson (Sr), Berlin Brothers Valley Dec Addison Nuding (Jr), Schuylkill Valley, 7-2
Lawrence Beckman (So), Reynolds Dec Preston Shawver (Jr), Penns Valley, 10-4
Ryan Heard (Jr), Pen Argyl Dec Gino Lanzino (Jr), Burrell, 7-3
Isaiah Britton (Sr), Loyalsock T-Fall Nick Clepper (Sr), Hickory, 15-0
Christian Snook (Sr), Middleburg Fall Steve Chittester (Sr), Kane, 3:11
Donnie Ament (So), Mount Pleasant M-Dec Alex Zimmerman (Sr), Tri Valley, 13-2

Weight: 145

Aaron Jennings (Sr`), Jefferson Morgan Dec Kris Holzworth (Sr), Palisades, 9-3
Kyle Gorman (Sr), Littlestown Fall Jake Jurkiewicz (So), Strong Vincent, :53
Mike Letts (So), Octorara Dec Keith Shumac (Sr), Seneca, 12-9
Matt Dragon (Jr), Lake Lehman T-Fall Chuck Wiltrout (Sr), North Star, 17-2
Scott Rendos (Sr), Brockway M-Dec Nolan Shaffer (Sr), Tri Valley, 10-0
Jonathan Clemens (Sr), Mount Union Dec Drew Dipasquale (Sr), Bloomsburg, 2-1 2OT
Aaron Sandel (Fr), Milton Dec Dave Sunderland (So), Southern Huntingdon, 4-3
Aric Fuhrman (Sr), Delone Catholic T-Fall Jason Makara (Jr), Burrell, 17-1

Weight: 152

Travis Battles (Sr), Reynolds Fall Jeff Havelka (Jr), Burgettstown, 4:21
Jon Hade (Jr), Bermudian Springs Dec Jordan Stiner (Sr), Canton, 5-3 OT
Bryan Wiest (Sr), Halifax M-Dec Jeremiah Serfas (Jr), Athens, 11-2
Art Moss (Jr), Forest Hills Fall Brad Nicholas (Sr), Wilson Area, 1:56
Steve Anceravage (Sr), Bloomsburg Fall Josh Smoker (Sr), Octorara, :57
Luke Hargenrater (Jr), Saegertown Dec Todd Cessna (Jr), Elderton, 6-0
John Drew (Jr), Lakeview Dec Brice Mertiff (Jr), Tyrone, 8-2
Cody Miller (Sr), Pine Grove Dec Simon Fowler (So), Central Cambria, 8-4

Weight: 160

Mike Mackie (Sr), Brandywine Heights M-Dec CJ Cavalcante (Sr), Mount Pleasant, 8-0
Justin Herbert (Jr), Blue Ridge Dec Isaac Wright (Sr), Coudersport, 6-4 OT
Brandon Gibble (Sr), Central Columbia Dec Mark DeArment (Sr), Hickory, 7-0
AJ Graves (Jr), Jeannette Dec Sean Hill (Sr), Wyomissing, 7-2
Joe Rovelli (Sr), Meyers Dec Brett Wiest (Sr), Halifax, 8-2
Mike Morgan (Sr), Beth-Center Dec Jon Molchany (Sr), Catasauqua, 5-0
Corey Checkan (Jr), South Side Beaver Dec Sal Crivellaro (Jr), Bethlehem Catholic, 10-6
Dan VanDyke (Jr), Lakeview Fall Seth Cramer (Sr), Berlin Brothers Valley, 3:57

Weight: 171

Kurt Brenner (Sr), Freedom Area Fall Jason Marshall (Sr), Bermudian Springs, 3:11
Justin Trostel (Sr), Biglerville Dec Mark Collins (Sr), Eisenhower, 7-5 OT
Trevor Gallo (Jr), Slippery Rock Dec David Mendoza (Jr), Wyomissing, 2-1
Eric Lapotsky (Jr), Mount Carmel Dec Joey Vigliotti (Sr), Burgettstown, 5-1
Chris Hogue (Sr), Cochranton Fall Patrick Walsh (Jr), Schuylkill Valley, 3:08
Shane Bowker (Sr), Meyersdale Dec Stephen Laudermilch (Sr), Northeast Bradford, 9-8
Rory McCoy (Sr), Hughesville M-Dec Jared Taylor (Sr), Berlin Brothers Valley, 14-4
Philip Bomberger (Sr), Juniata Dec Derek Krouse (Sr), Westmont Hilltop, 10-3

Weight: 189

Justin Bender (Sr), Williams Valley Dec Sean Kisel (Jr), Forest Hills, 7-3
Nick Sommerfeld (Sr), Reynolds Dec Rich Froats (Jr), Burgettstown, 7-2
Pat Bradshaw (Jr), Saegertown Dec Zak Jenniches (Sr), Burrell, 5-1
Ben Hepburn (Sr), Loyalsock M-Dec Dustin Kauffman (Sr), Susquenita, 11-3
Shane Datz (Sr), Southmoreland Dec Johnny Lamboy (Jr), Milton Hershey, 9-2
Matt Miller (Sr), Montgomery M-Dec Nathan Cookerly (Sr), Bermudian Springs, 11-0
Ted Yelland (Sr), Wilkes Barre GAR Dec John Cambra (Sr), Mahanoy Area, 8-6
Nate Sipes (Jr), Curwensville Fall Mike Gaston (Sr), Blairsville, 3:46

Weight: 215

Kyle Davis (Jr), Valley View Fall Zach McCann (Sr), Saint Pius X, 4:57
Jacob Showers (Jr), Biglerville Dec Jordan Sweany (Sr), Beth-Center, 6-3
Justin Poole (Sr), Southmoreland M-Dec Adam Broomell (Sr), Pequea Valley, 10-0
Tony Morres (Sr), Brookville Dec Nick Paluch (Sr), Forest Hills, 8-6
Brock Troutman (Sr), Tri Valley M-Dec Jon Keller (Sr), Burrell, 18-5
John Hartley (Sr), Milton Fall Ron Dombkowski (Sr), Fort LeBoeuf, 3:37
Jim Mosher (Sr), Sheffield Fall Allen Batzel (Sr), Western Wayne, 5:23
Wade Grimes (Sr), Everett Dec Andrew Althouse (Sr), Wyomissing, 6-2

Weight: 275

Branden Bice (Jr), Mercer Fall Nick Clark (Sr), Juniata, 3:35
Damien Carbone (Sr), Meyers Fall Mark Anderson (Sr), Central Cambria, 5:32
Jon Neese (Sr), Marion Center Fall Greg Schantz (Jr), Wyalusing, 5:27
Austin Weibley (Sr), Boiling Springs Fall Rich McKrush (Sr), Portage, 5:24
Terry Tate (Jr), Tyrone M-Dec Tim Eyler (Sr), Bermudian Springs, 12-0
Joe Tartar (Sr), Lehighton Dec Mike Sullivan (So), Youngsville, 4-0
Luke Beall (Sr), Fairview Fall Jesse Price (Sr), Mahanoy Area, 3:27
Mike Chatburn (Sr), Towanda Fall Elliott Bates (Jr), Chartiers Houston, :20
 Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: 103

Scott Clymer (Fr), Northwestern Lehigh Dec Cameron Moran (Fr), Kane, 9-7
Ricky Tedesco (So), Loyalsock Dec Adam Hluschak (Fr), Northern Lehigh, 2-1
Damien DeStefano (Jr), Harriton Dec Bryce Marshall (Fr), Bermudian Springs, 5-1
Kody Hiner (Sr), Fort LeBoeuf Dec Brad Kummerer (Fr), Hamburg, 10-7

Weight: 112

Nick Stabile (So), Hamburg Dec Jeffery Kusich (Jr), Avella, 4-0
Gary Mayfield (Sr), Hanover Fall Adam Whetstone (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel, :59
Russ Souders (So), Wilson Area Dec Brandon Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock, 3-1
Taylor Cummings (Jr), Central Columbia Dec Matt Dunn (So), Reynolds, 6-5

Weight: 119

Matt Fisk (Jr), Wyalusing Fall John Fleming (Jr), Lakeview, 2:45
Shane Valko (Jr), Forest Hills Fall Adam Fuderer (Jr), Saucon Valley, 3:23
Jeff Schell (Sr), Bloomsburg Dec Gary Paronish (Jr), Penn Cambria, 7-1
Mike Anderson (Sr), Littlestown Fall Jason Alexander (So), Fort LeBoeuf, 3:43

Weight: 125

Jake Strayer (Sr), Forest Hills Dec Andy Rendos (So), Brockway, 3-1
Eric Grida (Jr), Saucon Valley Dec Kellon Balum (So), Line Mountain, 4-2
Matt Moore (Fr), Blairsville Dec Jake Snyder (So), Hyndman, 4-2
Brock Scott (Sr), Juniata Valley Dec Bryan Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock, 5-2

Weight: 130

Larry Hall (Sr), Jeannette Dec Brock Federick (Jr), Coudersport, 2-1
Sal Lascari (Sr), North Star Dec Greg Jensen (Sr), Juniata, 9-6
Garrett Scott (So), Juniata Valley Fall Joe Kushnerick (Sr), Wilson Area, 4:35
Lenny Calhoun (Jr), Brockway Dec Ryan McIntyre (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel, 10-3

Weight: 135

Jeff Becker (Jr), Slippery Rock Fall John Hoagland (Jr), Wilson Area, 3:37
Damian Rose (Jr), Freedom Area Dec Zach Schnee (Sr), Bloomsburg, 6-4
Thadd Westley (Sr), Tyrone Dec Steve Fehnel (Sr), Schuylkill Valley, 3-1
Donnie Barrett (Sr), Sayre Dec Dominic Inzana (Sr), Cambria Heights, 8-7

Weight: 140

Trevor Bennett (Sr), Athens T-Fall Mike Dunlap (Sr), Blairsville, 16-0
Lawrence Beckman (So), Reynolds Fall Luke Lorson (Sr), Berlin Brothers Valley, 5:16
Isaiah Britton (Sr), Loyalsock Dec Ryan Heard (Jr), Pen Argyl, 7-1
Christian Snook (Sr), Middleburg Dec Donnie Ament (So), Mount Pleasant, 5-3 OT

Weight: 145

Aaron Jennings (Sr`), Jefferson Morgan Dec Kyle Gorman (Sr), Littlestown, 12-9
Matt Dragon (Jr), Lake Lehman Dec Mike Letts (So), Octorara, 7-5
Scott Rendos (Sr), Brockway Fall Jonathan Clemens (Sr), Mount Union, 2:58
Aric Fuhrman (Sr), Delone Catholic Fall Aaron Sandel (Fr), Milton, 3:59

Weight: 152

Travis Battles (Sr), Reynolds Dec Jon Hade (Jr), Bermudian Springs, 6-3
Art Moss (Jr), Forest Hills Fall Bryan Wiest (Sr), Halifax, 1:35
Steve Anceravage (Sr), Bloomsburg Fall Luke Hargenrater (Jr), Saegertown, 3:51
Cody Miller (Sr), Pine Grove Dec John Drew (Jr), Lakeview, 12-6

Weight: 160

Mike Mackie (Sr), Brandywine Heights Dec Justin Herbert (Jr), Blue Ridge, 7-3
AJ Graves (Jr), Jeannette M-Dec Brandon Gibble (Sr), Central Columbia, 8-0
Joe Rovelli (Sr), Meyers M-Dec Mike Morgan (Sr), Beth-Center, 13-2
Corey Checkan (Jr), South Side Beaver Dec Dan VanDyke (Jr), Lakeview, 4-2

Weight: 171

Kurt Brenner (Sr), Freedom Area M-Dec Justin Trostel (Sr), Biglerville, 13-4
Trevor Gallo (Jr), Slippery Rock Fall Eric Lapotsky (Jr), Mount Carmel, 1:11
Chris Hogue (Sr), Cochranton Fall Shane Bowker (Sr), Meyersdale, :54
Philip Bomberger (Sr), Juniata Dec Rory McCoy (Sr), Hughesville, 10-5

Weight: 189

Nick Sommerfeld (Sr), Reynolds Dec Justin Bender (Sr), Williams Valley, 5-2
Pat Bradshaw (Jr), Saegertown Dec Ben Hepburn (Sr), Loyalsock, 5-4
Shane Datz (Sr), Southmoreland Fall Matt Miller (Sr), Montgomery, 1:53
Nate Sipes (Jr), Curwensville Dec Ted Yelland (Sr), Wilkes Barre GAR, 6-2

Weight: 215

Kyle Davis (Jr), Valley View Dec Jacob Showers (Jr), Biglerville, 6-3
Justin Poole (Sr), Southmoreland Dec Tony Morres (Sr), Brookville, 6-4
Brock Troutman (Sr), Tri Valley Dec John Hartley (Sr), Milton, 13-7
Wade Grimes (Sr), Everett Fall Jim Mosher (Sr), Sheffield, 4:11

Weight: 275

Damien Carbone (Sr), Meyers Dec Branden Bice (Jr), Mercer, 14-10
Jon Neese (Sr), Marion Center Dec Austin Weibley (Sr), Boiling Springs, 2-1 2OT
Joe Tartar (Sr), Lehighton Dec Terry Tate (Jr), Tyrone, 7-4
Mike Chatburn (Sr), Towanda Fall Luke Beall (Sr), Fairview, :38
 Consolation - 1st round

Weight: 103

Jason Guffey (So), Warrior Run Dec Dustin Brodmerkel (Jr), South Side Beaver, 10-4
Devon Maloney (Fr), Burrell Fall Chad Wilcox (Sr), Smethport, 3:36
Doug Ritchey (Jr), Central M-Dec Patrick Sparks (Sr), Montgomery, 13-1
TJ Albright (Fr), Tyrone Dec Adam Smetana (Jr), Mars Area, 10-8

Weight: 112

Joey Anceravage (Fr), Bloomsburg Dec Steve Waite (Fr), Fort LeBoeuf, 14-10
Tim Findley (So), Sharpsville Fall Kirk Hoffacker (Sr), Bermudian Springs, 4:59
Troy Dolan (Fr), Derry Area Dec Josh Snyder (So), Hyndman, 5-4
Robbie Deibert (Jr), Tri Valley Dec Kory Bissett (Fr), West Greene, 3-2 2OT

Weight: 119

Rickey Schmelyun (So), Bermudian Springs Dec Lee Vanella (So), Mount Pleasant, 7-4
Garth Ladley (So), Octorara Dec Nate Renard (Jr), Middleburg, 1-0
Larry Unger (Jr), Salisbury Township Dec Nikko Leitzel (Fr), Ridgway, 7-2
Stew Guthrie (Jr), West Greene Dec Tony Lascari (So), North Star, 7-4

Weight: 125

Matt Rockwell (Jr), Canton Dec Johnny Welsh (Sr), Pen Argyl, 5-2
Scott Daivs (Fr), Clarion Dec Lee Manning (Sr), United, 10-4
Glenn Shober (So), Schuylkill Valley Dec Andrew Jones (Sr), Greenville, 6-3
Casey Ott (Sr), Octorara M-Dec Kyle Flickinger (Jr), Bermudian Springs, 11-1

Weight: 130

Mark Armstrong (Jr), Wyalusing Dec Brandon Snyder (Fr), York Suburban, 11-7
Ricky Donald (Jr), Bloomsburg Dec Josh Bable (Sr), South Side Beaver, 4-2 OT
Aaron Nestor (Fr), Reynolds M-Dec Rich Kessler (Jr), Pius X, 15-3
Caleb Walsh (Jr), Oley Valley M-Dec Mark Stockdill (Sr), Sullivan County, 9-0

Weight: 135

Josh Shields (So), Burrell Dec Brett Gephart (Sr), Penns Valley, 2-1
Rico Zavala (Jr), Octorara Dec Jason Brown (Jr), Reynolds, 4-2
Scott Stahl (Sr), Mifflinburg Dec Nick Kopp (Sr), Panther Valley, 4-3
Alex Byler (Jr), Jamestown Dec Steve Strachan (Sr), Brandywine Heights, 5-3

Weight: 140

Brian Nicholas (Sr), Wilson Area Fall Corey Bream (Sr), Hanover, :13
Addison Nuding (Jr), Schuylkill Valley Dec Preston Shawver (Jr), Penns Valley, 5-2
Gino Lanzino (Jr), Burrell Dec Nick Clepper (Sr), Hickory, 7-5 OT
Steve Chittester (Sr), Kane Fall Alex Zimmerman (Sr), Tri Valley, 1:12

Weight: 145

Kris Holzworth (Sr), Palisades Dec Jake Jurkiewicz (So), Strong Vincent, 2-1
Chuck Wiltrout (Sr), North Star Dec Keith Shumac (Sr), Seneca, 3-1
Drew Dipasquale (Sr), Bloomsburg M-Dec Nolan Shaffer (Sr), Tri Valley, 10-2
Jason Makara (Jr), Burrell Dec Dave Sunderland (So), Southern Huntingdon, 6-5

Weight: 152

Jordan Stiner (Sr), Canton M-Dec Jeff Havelka (Jr), Burgettstown, 16-5
Jeremiah Serfas (Jr), Athens M-Dec Brad Nicholas (Sr), Wilson Area, 14-2
Todd Cessna (Jr), Elderton Fall Josh Smoker (Sr), Octorara, 3:54
Simon Fowler (So), Central Cambria Dec Brice Mertiff (Jr), Tyrone, 9-3

Weight: 160

CJ Cavalcante (Sr), Mount Pleasant Dec Isaac Wright (Sr), Coudersport, 4-2
Mark DeArment (Sr), Hickory Dec Sean Hill (Sr), Wyomissing, 6-5
Brett Wiest (Sr), Halifax Dec Jon Molchany (Sr), Catasauqua, 7-2
Sal Crivellaro (Jr), Bethlehem Catholic Fall Seth Cramer (Sr), Berlin Brothers Valley, 2:19

Weight: 171

Mark Collins (Sr), Eisenhower Dec Jason Marshall (Sr), Bermudian Springs, 3-1
David Mendoza (Jr), Wyomissing M-Dec Joey Vigliotti (Sr), Burgettstown, 9-1
Stephen Laudermilch (Sr), Northeast Bradford M-Dec Patrick Walsh (Jr), Schuylkill Valley, 15-2
Derek Krouse (Sr), Westmont Hilltop Dec Jared Taylor (Sr), Berlin Brothers Valley, 4-3

Weight: 189

Rich Froats (Jr), Burgettstown Dec Sean Kisel (Jr), Forest Hills, 6-0
Zak Jenniches (Sr), Burrell Dec Dustin Kauffman (Sr), Susquenita, 2-0
Johnny Lamboy (Jr), Milton Hershey M-Dec Nathan Cookerly (Sr), Bermudian Springs, 13-4
Mike Gaston (Sr), Blairsville Fall John Cambra (Sr), Mahanoy Area, 1:47

Weight: 215

Jordan Sweany (Sr), Beth-Center Dec Zach McCann (Sr), Saint Pius X, 6-5
Nick Paluch (Sr), Forest Hills Fall Adam Broomell (Sr), Pequea Valley, :56
Jon Keller (Sr), Burrell Dec Ron Dombkowski (Sr), Fort LeBoeuf, 2-1 2OT
Allen Batzel (Sr), Western Wayne Dec Andrew Althouse (Sr), Wyomissing, 11-4

Weight: 275

Mark Anderson (Sr), Central Cambria Fall Nick Clark (Sr), Juniata, 2:43
Greg Schantz (Jr), Wyalusing Fall Rich McKrush (Sr), Portage, :13
Mike Sullivan (So), Youngsville M-Dec Tim Eyler (Sr), Bermudian Springs, 11-2
Jesse Price (Sr), Mahanoy Area Fall Elliott Bates (Jr), Chartiers Houston, 1:10
 Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: 103

Brad Kummerer (Fr), Hamburg Dec Jason Guffey (So), Warrior Run, 6-1
Devon Maloney (Fr), Burrell Dec Bryce Marshall (Fr), Bermudian Springs, 1-0
Adam Hluschak (Fr), Northern Lehigh Dec Doug Ritchey (Jr), Central, 12-8
TJ Albright (Fr), Tyrone M-Dec Cameron Moran (Fr), Kane, 9-0

Weight: 112

Matt Dunn (So), Reynolds M-Dec Joey Anceravage (Fr), Bloomsburg, 12-1
Brandon Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock Dec Tim Findley (So), Sharpsville, 8-3
Adam Whetstone (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel T-Fall Troy Dolan (Fr), Derry Area, 17-1
Jeffery Kusich (Jr), Avella Dec Robbie Deibert (Jr), Tri Valley, 1-0

Weight: 119

Rickey Schmelyun (So), Bermudian Springs M-Dec Jason Alexander (So), Fort LeBoeuf, 12-4
Garth Ladley (So), Octorara Dec Gary Paronish (Jr), Penn Cambria, 7-6
Adam Fuderer (Jr), Saucon Valley Fall Larry Unger (Jr), Salisbury Township, 4:52
John Fleming (Jr), Lakeview Dec Stew Guthrie (Jr), West Greene, 5-2

Weight: 125

Bryan Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock Dec Matt Rockwell (Jr), Canton, 5-3
Jake Snyder (So), Hyndman Fall Scott Daivs (Fr), Clarion, 4:05
Kellon Balum (So), Line Mountain Dec Glenn Shober (So), Schuylkill Valley, 5-3
Andy Rendos (So), Brockway Dec Casey Ott (Sr), Octorara, 9-4

Weight: 130

Ryan McIntyre (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel M-Dec Mark Armstrong (Jr), Wyalusing, 17-4
Ricky Donald (Jr), Bloomsburg Dec Joe Kushnerick (Sr), Wilson Area, 5-3 2OT
Greg Jensen (Sr), Juniata Fall Aaron Nestor (Fr), Reynolds, 2:40
Brock Federick (Jr), Coudersport Fall Caleb Walsh (Jr), Oley Valley, 2:48

Weight: 135

Josh Shields (So), Burrell Dec Dominic Inzana (Sr), Cambria Heights, 4-0
Steve Fehnel (Sr), Schuylkill Valley Dec Rico Zavala (Jr), Octorara, 3-1
Scott Stahl (Sr), Mifflinburg Fall Zach Schnee (Sr), Bloomsburg, 1:59
John Hoagland (Jr), Wilson Area T-Fall Alex Byler (Jr), Jamestown, 19-3

Weight: 140

Donnie Ament (So), Mount Pleasant Dec Brian Nicholas (Sr), Wilson Area, 3-2 2OT
Ryan Heard (Jr), Pen Argyl Dec Addison Nuding (Jr), Schuylkill Valley, 8-4
Luke Lorson (Sr), Berlin Brothers Valley Fall Gino Lanzino (Jr), Burrell, 3:49
Steve Chittester (Sr), Kane Fall Mike Dunlap (Sr), Blairsville, 1:51

Weight: 145

Aaron Sandel (Fr), Milton Fall Kris Holzworth (Sr), Palisades, 4:23
Chuck Wiltrout (Sr), North Star Dec Jonathan Clemens (Sr), Mount Union, 6-5
Drew Dipasquale (Sr), Bloomsburg Dec Mike Letts (So), Octorara, 5-3
Jason Makara (Jr), Burrell Fall Kyle Gorman (Sr), Littlestown, 1:25

Weight: 152

Jordan Stiner (Sr), Canton M-Dec John Drew (Jr), Lakeview, 14-0
Luke Hargenrater (Jr), Saegertown Fall Jeremiah Serfas (Jr), Athens, 4:00
Todd Cessna (Jr), Elderton Dec Bryan Wiest (Sr), Halifax, 9-3
Jon Hade (Jr), Bermudian Springs Dec Simon Fowler (So), Central Cambria, 6-3

Weight: 160

Dan VanDyke (Jr), Lakeview Dec CJ Cavalcante (Sr), Mount Pleasant, 5-3 OT
Mike Morgan (Sr), Beth-Center Dec Mark DeArment (Sr), Hickory, 4-3 2OT
Brandon Gibble (Sr), Central Columbia Fall Brett Wiest (Sr), Halifax, 2:12
Justin Herbert (Jr), Blue Ridge Fall Sal Crivellaro (Jr), Bethlehem Catholic, 4:28

Weight: 171

Rory McCoy (Sr), Hughesville T-Fall Mark Collins (Sr), Eisenhower, 19-4
David Mendoza (Jr), Wyomissing Fall Shane Bowker (Sr), Meyersdale, 1:45
Stephen Laudermilch (Sr), Northeast Bradford Dec Eric Lapotsky (Jr), Mount Carmel, 10-3
Justin Trostel (Sr), Biglerville Dec Derek Krouse (Sr), Westmont Hilltop, 4-2

Weight: 189

Rich Froats (Jr), Burgettstown Def Ted Yelland (Sr), Wilkes Barre GAR, INJ
Zak Jenniches (Sr), Burrell Def Matt Miller (Sr), Montgomery, INJ
Ben Hepburn (Sr), Loyalsock M-Dec Johnny Lamboy (Jr), Milton Hershey, 15-5
Justin Bender (Sr), Williams Valley Dec Mike Gaston (Sr), Blairsville, 6-0

Weight: 215

Jordan Sweany (Sr), Beth-Center Fall Jim Mosher (Sr), Sheffield, 1:30
John Hartley (Sr), Milton Dec Nick Paluch (Sr), Forest Hills, 10-3
Tony Morres (Sr), Brookville Fall Jon Keller (Sr), Burrell, 3:47
Jacob Showers (Jr), Biglerville Dec Allen Batzel (Sr), Western Wayne, 8-6 2OT

Weight: 275

Luke Beall (Sr), Fairview Fall Mark Anderson (Sr), Central Cambria, 1:10
Terry Tate (Jr), Tyrone Dec Greg Schantz (Jr), Wyalusing, 9-5
Austin Weibley (Sr), Boiling Springs Dec Mike Sullivan (So), Youngsville, 5-2
Branden Bice (Jr), Mercer Fall Jesse Price (Sr), Mahanoy Area, 3:43
 Championship - Semifinals

Weight: 103

Ricky Tedesco (So), Loyalsock Dec Scott Clymer (Fr), Northwestern Lehigh, 4-3
Kody Hiner (Sr), Fort LeBoeuf Dec Damien DeStefano (Jr), Harriton, 6-2

Weight: 112

Gary Mayfield (Sr), Hanover Fall Nick Stabile (So), Hamburg, 1:38
Russ Souders (So), Wilson Area Fall Taylor Cummings (Jr), Central Columbia, 1:03

Weight: 119

Matt Fisk (Jr), Wyalusing Dec Shane Valko (Jr), Forest Hills, 5-4
Mike Anderson (Sr), Littlestown Dec Jeff Schell (Sr), Bloomsburg, 2-1

Weight: 125

Jake Strayer (Sr), Forest Hills Dec Eric Grida (Jr), Saucon Valley, 3-1
Brock Scott (Sr), Juniata Valley Dec Matt Moore (Fr), Blairsville, 6-2

Weight: 130

Larry Hall (Sr), Jeannette Dec Sal Lascari (Sr), North Star, 3-2
Garrett Scott (So), Juniata Valley T-Fall Lenny Calhoun (Jr), Brockway, 15-0

Weight: 135

Damian Rose (Jr), Freedom Area Dec Jeff Becker (Jr), Slippery Rock, 5-3
Thadd Westley (Sr), Tyrone Dec Donnie Barrett (Sr), Sayre, 7-2

Weight: 140

Trevor Bennett (Sr), Athens M-Dec Lawrence Beckman (So), Reynolds, 14-2
Isaiah Britton (Sr), Loyalsock M-Dec Christian Snook (Sr), Middleburg, 14-6

Weight: 145

Aaron Jennings (Sr`), Jefferson Morgan Dec Matt Dragon (Jr), Lake Lehman, 6-4
Scott Rendos (Sr), Brockway Dec Aric Fuhrman (Sr), Delone Catholic, 5-3

Weight: 152

Travis Battles (Sr), Reynolds Fall Art Moss (Jr), Forest Hills, 5:50
Steve Anceravage (Sr), Bloomsburg Fall Cody Miller (Sr), Pine Grove, :38

Weight: 160

AJ Graves (Jr), Jeannette Dec Mike Mackie (Sr), Brandywine Heights, 3-1 OT
Joe Rovelli (Sr), Meyers M-Dec Corey Checkan (Jr), South Side Beaver, 12-0

Weight: 171

Kurt Brenner (Sr), Freedom Area Fall Trevor Gallo (Jr), Slippery Rock, 2:51
Philip Bomberger (Sr), Juniata Fall Chris Hogue (Sr), Cochranton, 3:29

Weight: 189

Nick Sommerfeld (Sr), Reynolds Dec Pat Bradshaw (Jr), Saegertown, 8-3
Nate Sipes (Jr), Curwensville Dec Shane Datz (Sr), Southmoreland, 5-4

Weight: 215

Kyle Davis (Jr), Valley View Dec Justin Poole (Sr), Southmoreland, 13-11
Brock Troutman (Sr), Tri Valley Dec Wade Grimes (Sr), Everett, 10-3

Weight: 275

Jon Neese (Sr), Marion Center Fall Damien Carbone (Sr), Meyers, 3:02
Joe Tartar (Sr), Lehighton Fall Mike Chatburn (Sr), Towanda, 1:10
 Consolation - 3rd round

Weight: 103

Devon Maloney (Fr), Burrell Dec Brad Kummerer (Fr), Hamburg, 5-2
Adam Hluschak (Fr), Northern Lehigh Dec TJ Albright (Fr), Tyrone, 11-4

Weight: 112

Matt Dunn (So), Reynolds Dec Brandon Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock, 4-2
Adam Whetstone (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel Dec Jeffery Kusich (Jr), Avella, 3-1

Weight: 119

Rickey Schmelyun (So), Bermudian Springs Dec Garth Ladley (So), Octorara, 6-2
John Fleming (Jr), Lakeview Dec Adam Fuderer (Jr), Saucon Valley, 2-1

Weight: 125

Bryan Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock Dec Jake Snyder (So), Hyndman, 6-2
Kellon Balum (So), Line Mountain Dec Andy Rendos (So), Brockway, 6-3

Weight: 130

Ricky Donald (Jr), Bloomsburg Dec Ryan McIntyre (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel, 3-2
Brock Federick (Jr), Coudersport Dec Greg Jensen (Sr), Juniata, 6-0

Weight: 135

Steve Fehnel (Sr), Schuylkill Valley Dec Josh Shields (So), Burrell, 2-1
Scott Stahl (Sr), Mifflinburg Fall John Hoagland (Jr), Wilson Area, 2:29

Weight: 140

Donnie Ament (So), Mount Pleasant Dec Ryan Heard (Jr), Pen Argyl, 1-0
Steve Chittester (Sr), Kane Fall Luke Lorson (Sr), Berlin Brothers Valley, 2:04

Weight: 145

Chuck Wiltrout (Sr), North Star Dec Aaron Sandel (Fr), Milton, 5-0
Drew Dipasquale (Sr), Bloomsburg Dec Jason Makara (Jr), Burrell, 3-2

Weight: 152

Luke Hargenrater (Jr), Saegertown Dec Jordan Stiner (Sr), Canton, 8-4
Todd Cessna (Jr), Elderton Dec Jon Hade (Jr), Bermudian Springs, 5-1

Weight: 160

Mike Morgan (Sr), Beth-Center Dec Dan VanDyke (Jr), Lakeview, 2-1
Justin Herbert (Jr), Blue Ridge Dec Brandon Gibble (Sr), Central Columbia, 8-5

Weight: 171

Rory McCoy (Sr), Hughesville Dec David Mendoza (Jr), Wyomissing, 8-7
Stephen Laudermilch (Sr), Northeast Bradford Dec Justin Trostel (Sr), Biglerville, 4-1

Weight: 189

Rich Froats (Jr), Burgettstown Dec Zak Jenniches (Sr), Burrell, 3-1 OT
Ben Hepburn (Sr), Loyalsock Dec Justin Bender (Sr), Williams Valley, 1-1 2OT RO

Weight: 215

Jordan Sweany (Sr), Beth-Center Dec John Hartley (Sr), Milton, 6-4 OT
Jacob Showers (Jr), Biglerville Dec Tony Morres (Sr), Brookville, 6-2

Weight: 275

Terry Tate (Jr), Tyrone Dec Luke Beall (Sr), Fairview, 4-2
Branden Bice (Jr), Mercer Dec Austin Weibley (Sr), Boiling Springs, 7-6
 Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: 103

Devon Maloney (Fr), Burrell Dec Scott Clymer (Fr), Northwestern Lehigh, 4-3
Adam Hluschak (Fr), Northern Lehigh Dec Damien DeStefano (Jr), Harriton, 2-1 2OT

Weight: 112

Matt Dunn (So), Reynolds Dec Nick Stabile (So), Hamburg, 4-1
Taylor Cummings (Jr), Central Columbia M-Dec Adam Whetstone (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel, 17-6

Weight: 119

Shane Valko (Jr), Forest Hills T-Fall Rickey Schmelyun (So), Bermudian Springs, 15-0
Jeff Schell (Sr), Bloomsburg Def John Fleming (Jr), Lakeview, INJ

Weight: 125

Eric Grida (Jr), Saucon Valley Dec Bryan Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock, 5-4 OT
Kellon Balum (So), Line Mountain Dec Matt Moore (Fr), Blairsville, 2-0

Weight: 130

Sal Lascari (Sr), North Star Dec Ricky Donald (Jr), Bloomsburg, 4-2
Lenny Calhoun (Jr), Brockway Dec Brock Federick (Jr), Coudersport, 2-1

Weight: 135

Jeff Becker (Jr), Slippery Rock Dec Steve Fehnel (Sr), Schuylkill Valley, 3-1 OT
Scott Stahl (Sr), Mifflinburg Dec Donnie Barrett (Sr), Sayre, 5-1

Weight: 140

Donnie Ament (So), Mount Pleasant Dec Lawrence Beckman (So), Reynolds, 1-0
Steve Chittester (Sr), Kane Dec Christian Snook (Sr), Middleburg, 8-5

Weight: 145

Matt Dragon (Jr), Lake Lehman Fall Chuck Wiltrout (Sr), North Star, 1:29
Drew Dipasquale (Sr), Bloomsburg Dec Aric Fuhrman (Sr), Delone Catholic, 6-5

Weight: 152

Art Moss (Jr), Forest Hills Fall Luke Hargenrater (Jr), Saegertown, 1:25
Todd Cessna (Jr), Elderton M-Dec Cody Miller (Sr), Pine Grove, 8-0

Weight: 160

Mike Mackie (Sr), Brandywine Heights Dec Mike Morgan (Sr), Beth-Center, 8-2
Corey Checkan (Jr), South Side Beaver Dec Justin Herbert (Jr), Blue Ridge, 10-4

Weight: 171

Rory McCoy (Sr), Hughesville Dec Trevor Gallo (Jr), Slippery Rock, 8-2
Stephen Laudermilch (Sr), Northeast Bradford Fall Chris Hogue (Sr), Cochranton, 2:53

Weight: 189

Pat Bradshaw (Jr), Saegertown Forf Rich Froats (Jr), Burgettstown
Shane Datz (Sr), Southmoreland Dec Ben Hepburn (Sr), Loyalsock, 3-2

Weight: 215

Justin Poole (Sr), Southmoreland Dec Jordan Sweany (Sr), Beth-Center, 3-2
Jacob Showers (Jr), Biglerville Dec Wade Grimes (Sr), Everett, 7-6

Weight: 275

Terry Tate (Jr), Tyrone Fall Damien Carbone (Sr), Meyers, 2:47
Mike Chatburn (Sr), Towanda Dec Branden Bice (Jr), Mercer, 13-12
 Finals

Weight: 103

Brad Kummerer (Fr), Hamburg Dec TJ Albright (Fr), Tyrone, 4-0
Scott Clymer (Fr), Northwestern Lehigh Dec Damien DeStefano (Jr), Harriton, 6-4
Devon Maloney (Fr), Burrell M-Dec Adam Hluschak (Fr), Northern Lehigh, 12-3
Kody Hiner (Sr), Fort LeBoeuf Dec Ricky Tedesco (So), Loyalsock, 2-2 2OT RO

Weight: 112

Brandon Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock Dec Jeffery Kusich (Jr), Avella, 5-2
Nick Stabile (So), Hamburg Dec Adam Whetstone (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel, 8-6
Matt Dunn (So), Reynolds Dec Taylor Cummings (Jr), Central Columbia, 5-3 OT
Gary Mayfield (Sr), Hanover Dec Russ Souders (So), Wilson Area, 6-2

Weight: 119

Garth Ladley (So), Octorara Dec Adam Fuderer (Jr), Saucon Valley, 5-4
Rickey Schmelyun (So), Bermudian Springs Forf John Fleming (Jr), Lakeview
Jeff Schell (Sr), Bloomsburg Dec Shane Valko (Jr), Forest Hills, 6-5
Matt Fisk (Jr), Wyalusing Dec Mike Anderson (Sr), Littlestown, 4-3

Weight: 125

Jake Snyder (So), Hyndman Fall Andy Rendos (So), Brockway, 4:17
Matt Moore (Fr), Blairsville Dec Bryan Tedesco (Sr), Loyalsock, 2-0
Kellon Balum (So), Line Mountain Dec Eric Grida (Jr), Saucon Valley, 6-4
Jake Strayer (Sr), Forest Hills M-Dec Brock Scott (Sr), Juniata Valley, 15-5

Weight: 130

Ryan McIntyre (Jr), Claysburg Kimmel Dec Greg Jensen (Sr), Juniata, 11-6
Brock Federick (Jr), Coudersport M-Dec Ricky Donald (Jr), Bloomsburg, 9-0
Sal Lascari (Sr), North Star Dec Lenny Calhoun (Jr), Brockway, 8-3
Garrett Scott (So), Juniata Valley Dec Larry Hall (Sr), Jeannette, 3-2 2OT

Weight: 135

John Hoagland (Jr), Wilson Area M-Dec Josh Shields (So), Burrell, 16-2
Donnie Barrett (Sr), Sayre Dec Steve Fehnel (Sr), Schuylkill Valley, 6-2
Jeff Becker (Jr), Slippery Rock Dec Scott Stahl (Sr), Mifflinburg, 4-1
Damian Rose (Jr), Freedom Area Dec Thadd Westley (Sr), Tyrone, 4-3 2OT

Weight: 140

Ryan Heard (Jr), Pen Argyl Dec Luke Lorson (Sr), Berlin Brothers Valley, 5-4
Christian Snook (Sr), Middleburg Fall Lawrence Beckman (So), Reynolds, 4:31
Donnie Ament (So), Mount Pleasant Fall Steve Chittester (Sr), Kane, 4:29
Isaiah Britton (Sr), Loyalsock Dec Trevor Bennett (Sr), Athens, 10-3

Weight: 145

Jason Makara (Jr), Burrell Dec Aaron Sandel (Fr), Milton, 5-0
Aric Fuhrman (Sr), Delone Catholic Dec Chuck Wiltrout (Sr), North Star, 8-2
Matt Dragon (Jr), Lake Lehman Dec Drew Dipasquale (Sr), Bloomsburg, 2-0
Scott Rendos (Sr), Brockway Dec Aaron Jennings (Sr`), Jefferson Morgan, 7-4

Weight: 152

Jordan Stiner (Sr), Canton Dec Jon Hade (Jr), Bermudian Springs, 3-2
Cody Miller (Sr), Pine Grove Dec Luke Hargenrater (Jr), Saegertown, 3-1
Todd Cessna (Jr), Elderton Dec Art Moss (Jr), Forest Hills, 4-2 OT
Steve Anceravage (Sr), Bloomsburg Dec Travis Battles (Sr), Reynolds, 8-3

Weight: 160

Brandon Gibble (Sr), Central Columbia M-Dec Dan VanDyke (Jr), Lakeview, 10-0
Mike Morgan (Sr), Beth-Center Dec Justin Herbert (Jr), Blue Ridge, 10-7
Mike Mackie (Sr), Brandywine Heights M-Dec Corey Checkan (Jr), South Side Beaver, 9-1
Joe Rovelli (Sr), Meyers M-Dec AJ Graves (Jr), Jeannette, 11-2

Weight: 171

David Mendoza (Jr), Wyomissing Dec Justin Trostel (Sr), Biglerville, 6-4 OT
Chris Hogue (Sr), Cochranton Dec Trevor Gallo (Jr), Slippery Rock, 8-6
Stephen Laudermilch (Sr), Northeast Bradford Dec Rory McCoy (Sr), Hughesville, 6-3
Kurt Brenner (Sr), Freedom Area Dec Philip Bomberger (Sr), Juniata, 7-2

Weight: 189

Justin Bender (Sr), Williams Valley Dec Zak Jenniches (Sr), Burrell, 3-0
Ben Hepburn (Sr), Loyalsock Dec Rich Froats (Jr), Burgettstown, 8-1
Shane Datz (Sr), Southmoreland M-Dec Pat Bradshaw (Jr), Saegertown, 11-2
Nate Sipes (Jr), Curwensville Dec Nick Sommerfeld (Sr), Reynolds, 5-4

Weight: 215

Tony Morres (Sr), Brookville Dec John Hartley (Sr), Milton, 6-3
Jordan Sweany (Sr), Beth-Center Dec Wade Grimes (Sr), Everett, 5-4
Justin Poole (Sr), Southmoreland Dec Jacob Showers (Jr), Biglerville, 5-1
Brock Troutman (Sr), Tri Valley Dec Kyle Davis (Jr), Valley View, 9-8

Weight: 275

Luke Beall (Sr), Fairview Fall Austin Weibley (Sr), Boiling Springs, 2:52
Branden Bice (Jr), Mercer Fall Damien Carbone (Sr), Meyers, 3:41
Mike Chatburn (Sr), Towanda Fall Terry Tate (Jr), Tyrone, 1:58
Jon Neese (Sr), Marion Center Dec Joe Tartar (Sr), Lehighton, 7-6
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved