Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Northwest AA Regional Tournament
Sharon, PA
March 4th & 5th, 2005


Weight: 103


-Seth Creasy MER--------------+
 (SO)   40-  2   Bout:      1 |-Seth Creasy MER--------------+
-Tony Langdon NE--------------+          M-Dec 13-0          |
         (FR)   30-  9                  Bout:     57         |-Seth Creasy MER--------------+
-John Sutika CUR--------------+                              |            Dec 9-6           |
 (JR)   22-  2   Bout:      2 |-John Sutika CUR--------------+                              |
-Brandon Maun REN-------------+       T-Fall 17-2; 4:14                                     |
         (FR)   24- 21                                                 Bout:    144         |-Cameron Moran K--------------
-Mike Mitchell SGT------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SO)   27- 12   Bout:      3 |-Brandon Sansom BKV-----------+                              |            Dec 8-3
-Brandon Sansom BKV-----------+          M-Dec 14-2          |                              |
         (SO)   33-  5                  Bout:     58         |-Cameron Moran K--------------+
-Cameron Moran K--------------+                              |           M-Dec 8-0
 (SO)   30-  1   Bout:      4 |-Cameron Moran K--------------+
-Ray Moritz HC----------------+          M-Dec 15-6
         (FR)   33-  7
-Tony Langdon NE--------------+
         Bout:     85         |-Tony Langdon NE--------------+
-Brandon Maun REN-------------+            Dec 4-2           |
                                        Bout:    113         |-Brandon Sansom BKV-----------+
                               -Brandon Sansom BKV-----------+            Dec 8-2           |
-Mike Mitchell SGT------------+                                                             |
         Bout:     86         |-Ray Moritz HC----------------+         Bout:    143         |-John Sutika CUR--------------
-Ray Moritz HC----------------+          M-Dec 18-4          |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    114         |-John Sutika CUR--------------+            Dec 3-2
                               -John Sutika CUR--------------+            Dec 6-4









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Cameron Moran K                    (SO)    33-  1
                                                                                             2nd Seth Creasy MER                    (SO)    42-  3
                                                                                             3rd John Sutika CUR                    (JR)    25-  3
                                                                                             4th Brandon Sansom BKV                 (SO)    35-  7




             

Weight: 112


-Steve Waite FTL--------------+
 (SO)   31-  5   Bout:      5 |-Steve Waite FTL--------------+
-Dan Gennaro FV---------------+           Fall 2:52          |
         (SO)   24- 12                  Bout:     59         |-Steve Waite FTL--------------+
-Nick Nichols PTA-------------+                              |            Dec 6-0           |
 (FR)   28-  7   Bout:      6 |-Nick Nichols PTA-------------+                              |
-Chris Rowe SPV---------------+          Dec 6-4 OT                                         |
         (FR)   33-  5                                                 Bout:    148         |-Steve Waite FTL--------------
-Caleb Douglas GRV------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SR)   26-  4   Bout:      7 |-Caleb Douglas GRV------------+                              |          M-Dec 17-5
-Dillion Park BKW-------------+            Dec 4-2           |                              |
         (FR)   19- 10                  Bout:     60         |-Joe Nowakowski HC------------+
-Bye--------------------------+                              |          Dec 6-4 OT
         Bout:      8         |-Joe Nowakowski HC------------+
-Joe Nowakowski HC------------+
         (FR)   27- 12
-Dan Gennaro FV---------------+
         Bout:     87         |-Chris Rowe SPV---------------+
-Chris Rowe SPV---------------+           M-Dec 9-1          |
                                        Bout:    115         |-Caleb Douglas GRV------------+
                               -Caleb Douglas GRV------------+            Dec 5-3           |
-Dillion Park BKW-------------+                                                             |
         Bout:     88         |-Dillion Park BKW-------------+         Bout:    147         |-Caleb Douglas GRV------------
-Bye--------------------------+                              |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    116         |-Nick Nichols PTA-------------+          Dec 1-0 2OT
                               -Nick Nichols PTA-------------+            Dec 8-2









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Steve Waite FTL                    (SO)    34-  5
                                                                                             2nd Joe Nowakowski HC                  (FR)    28- 13
                                                                                             3rd Caleb Douglas GRV                  (SR)    29-  5
                                                                                             4th Nick Nichols PTA                   (FR)    30-  9




             

Weight: 119


-John Fleming LKV-------------+
 (SR)   32-  1   Bout:      9 |-John Fleming LKV-------------+
-Paul Johnson GC--------------+           Fall 1:57          |
         (JR)   21- 11                  Bout:     61         |-John Fleming LKV-------------+
-Dan Frey CC------------------+                              |            Dec 2-0           |
 (SR)   20-  2   Bout:     10 |-Paul Hallowell GRV-----------+                              |
-Paul Hallowell GRV-----------+            Dec 3-0                                          |
         (JR)   30-  6                                                 Bout:    152         |-John Fleming LKV-------------
-Paul Kulka REN---------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (JR)   33- 10   Bout:     11 |-Paul Kulka REN---------------+                              |            Dec 2-1
-Logan Sequin PTA-------------+           Dec 11-7           |                              |
         (JR)   27- 13                  Bout:     62         |-Paul Kulka REN---------------+
-Colby Pisani RID-------------+                              |          Dec 3-1 OT
 (SO)   35-  1   Bout:     12 |-Colby Pisani RID-------------+
-Kory Hiner FTL---------------+            Dec 7-4
         (JR)   35- 11
-Paul Johnson GC--------------+
         Bout:     89         |-Dan Frey CC------------------+
-Dan Frey CC------------------+            Dec 5-2           |
                                        Bout:    117         |-Colby Pisani RID-------------+
                               -Colby Pisani RID-------------+            Dec 2-0           |
-Logan Sequin PTA-------------+                                                             |
         Bout:     90         |-Kory Hiner FTL---------------+         Bout:    151         |-Colby Pisani RID-------------
-Kory Hiner FTL---------------+            Dec 6-2           |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    118         |-Paul Hallowell GRV-----------+          Dec 4-3 2OT
                               -Paul Hallowell GRV-----------+            Dec 5-0









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st John Fleming LKV                   (SR)    35-  1
                                                                                             2nd Paul Kulka REN                     (JR)    35- 11
                                                                                             3rd Colby Pisani RID                   (SO)    38-  2
                                                                                             4th Paul Hallowell GRV                 (JR)    32-  8




             

Weight: 125


-Steve Nestor REN-------------+
 (SO)   31-  6   Bout:     13 |-Steve Nestor REN-------------+
-Eric Reynolds YV-------------+          M-Dec 17-4          |
         (SO)   24- 12                  Bout:     63         |-Steve Nestor REN-------------+
-Brock Leitzel RID------------+                              |            Dec 7-4           |
 (SO)   23-  9   Bout:     14 |-Eric Weaver GRV--------------+                              |
-Eric Weaver GRV--------------+           Fall 5:36                                         |
         (SO)   33-  7                                                 Bout:    156         |-Steve Nestor REN-------------
-Jeff Langdon NE--------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (JR)   36-  4   Bout:     15 |-Jeff Langdon NE--------------+                              |            Dec 4-3
-Justin Carter RG-------------+            Dec 6-5           |                              |
         (JR)   30-  4                  Bout:     64         |-Jeff Langdon NE--------------+
-Jimmy McCauley RBV-----------+                              |          Dec 6-4 OT
 (SO)   28-  4   Bout:     16 |-Jimmy McCauley RBV-----------+
-Robbie Miller GC-------------+            Dec 8-4
         (SO)   26-  5
-Eric Reynolds YV-------------+
         Bout:     91         |-Brock Leitzel RID------------+
-Brock Leitzel RID------------+           Fall :55           |
                                        Bout:    119         |-Brock Leitzel RID------------+
                               -Jimmy McCauley RBV-----------+           Dec 10-5           |
-Justin Carter RG-------------+                                                             |
         Bout:     92         |-Justin Carter RG-------------+         Bout:    155         |-Eric Weaver GRV--------------
-Robbie Miller GC-------------+            Dec 6-5           |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    120         |-Eric Weaver GRV--------------+            Dec 7-3
                               -Eric Weaver GRV--------------+            Dec 7-3









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Steve Nestor REN                   (SO)    34-  6
                                                                                             2nd Jeff Langdon NE                    (JR)    38-  5
                                                                                             3rd Eric Weaver GRV                    (SO)    36-  8
                                                                                             4th Brock Leitzel RID                  (SO)    25- 11




             

Weight: 130


-Matt Dunn REN----------------+
 (JR)   35-  2   Bout:     17 |-Matt Dunn REN----------------+
-Corey Bice MER---------------+       T-Fall 18-2; 4:13      |
         (JR)   16-  8                  Bout:     65         |-Matt Dunn REN----------------+
-Nikko Leitzel RID------------+                              |           Fall 4:53          |
 (SO)   28-  6   Bout:     18 |-Nikko Leitzel RID------------+                              |
-Jeff Kline SR----------------+            Dec 7-4                                          |
         (SR)   22-  6                                                 Bout:    160         |-Matt Dunn REN----------------
-RJ Smith FTL-----------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SR)   29- 11   Bout:     19 |-RJ Smith FTL-----------------+                              |            Dec 3-1
-Joe Cumby CPT----------------+          M-Dec 16-4          |                              |
         (JR)   19-  8                  Bout:     66         |-Lenny Calhoun BKW------------+
-Lenny Calhoun BKW------------+                              |            Dec 6-5
 (SR)   25-  0   Bout:     20 |-Lenny Calhoun BKW------------+
-Craig Johnson GC-------------+           Dec 12-7
         (FR)   21- 14
-Corey Bice MER---------------+
         Bout:     93         |-Jeff Kline SR----------------+
-Jeff Kline SR----------------+            Dec 7-6           |
                                        Bout:    121         |-Jeff Kline SR----------------+
                               -RJ Smith FTL-----------------+          Dec 10-5 OT         |
-Joe Cumby CPT----------------+                                                             |
         Bout:     94         |-Joe Cumby CPT----------------+         Bout:    159         |-Nikko Leitzel RID------------
-Craig Johnson GC-------------+            Dec 8-4           |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    122         |-Nikko Leitzel RID------------+           Fall 2:09
                               -Nikko Leitzel RID------------+           Fall 2:29









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Matt Dunn REN                      (JR)    38-  2
                                                                                             2nd Lenny Calhoun BKW                  (SR)    27-  1
                                                                                             3rd Nikko Leitzel RID                  (SO)    31-  7
                                                                                             4th Jeff Kline SR                      (SR)    24-  8




             

Weight: 135


-Corey Slater CP--------------+
 (JR)   30-  5   Bout:     21 |-Corey Slater CP--------------+
-Jeff O'Connell FTL-----------+            Dec 4-3           |
         (SR)   22- 10                  Bout:     67         |-Corey Slater CP--------------+
-Brock Frederick CPT----------+                              |            Dec 4-2           |
 (SR)   29-  4   Bout:     22 |-Brock Frederick CPT----------+                              |
-Alec Miller GC---------------+            Dec 5-0                                          |
         (SR)   33-  7                                                 Bout:    164         |-Mason Stewart REN------------
-Mason Stewart REN------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (JR)   38-  7   Bout:     23 |-Mason Stewart REN------------+                              |            Dec 5-1
-Matt Switzer SPT-------------+          M-Dec 12-2          |                              |
         (SR)   26-  4                  Bout:     68         |-Mason Stewart REN------------+
-Scott Davis CLA--------------+                              |          Dec 6-4 OT
 (SO)   22-  2   Bout:     24 |-Scott Davis CLA--------------+
-Tim Findley SPV--------------+        Dflt INJ; 3:58
         (JR)   29- 12
-Jeff O'Connell FTL-----------+
         Bout:     95         |-Alec Miller GC---------------+
-Alec Miller GC---------------+            Dec 7-3           |
                                        Bout:    123         |-Scott Davis CLA--------------+
                               -Scott Davis CLA--------------+            Dec 8-5           |
-Matt Switzer SPT-------------+                                                             |
         Bout:     96         |-Tim Findley SPV--------------+         Bout:    163         |-Scott Davis CLA--------------
-Tim Findley SPV--------------+          Dec 4-0 OT          |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    124         |-Brock Frederick CPT----------+            Dec 4-3
                               -Brock Frederick CPT----------+           M-Dec 8-0









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Mason Stewart REN                  (JR)    41-  7
                                                                                             2nd Corey Slater CP                    (JR)    32-  6
                                                                                             3rd Scott Davis CLA                    (SO)    25-  3
                                                                                             4th Brock Frederick CPT                (SR)    31-  6




             

Weight: 140


-Aaron Nestor REN-------------+
 (SO)   37-  5   Bout:     25 |-Aaron Nestor REN-------------+
-Brent Rose GRV---------------+            Dec 8-2           |
         (JR)   32-  9                  Bout:     69         |-Aaron Nestor REN-------------+
-Brady Roth CRB---------------+                              |          M-Dec 12-0          |
 (SR)   26-  2   Bout:     26 |-Beau Fisher GC---------------+                              |
-Beau Fisher GC---------------+            Dec 3-1                                          |
         (JR)   32- 11                                                 Bout:    168         |-Andy Rendos BKW--------------
-Alex Byler JT----------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SR)   28-  6   Bout:     27 |-Alex Byler JT----------------+                              |            Dec 5-0
-Jake Rohrer PTA--------------+          Dec 9-7 OT          |                              |
         (JR)   30- 10                  Bout:     70         |-Andy Rendos BKW--------------+
-Andy Rendos BKW--------------+                              |            Dec 7-3
 (JR)   33-  0   Bout:     28 |-Andy Rendos BKW--------------+
-Brian Payne CP---------------+           Fall 3:24
         (SR)   32-  7
-Brent Rose GRV---------------+
         Bout:     97         |-Brent Rose GRV---------------+
-Brady Roth CRB---------------+            Dec 4-3           |
                                        Bout:    125         |-Alex Byler JT----------------+
                               -Alex Byler JT----------------+            Dec 5-2           |
-Jake Rohrer PTA--------------+                                                             |
         Bout:     98         |-Brian Payne CP---------------+         Bout:    167         |-Alex Byler JT----------------
-Brian Payne CP---------------+            Dec 9-2           |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    126         |-Beau Fisher GC---------------+            Dec 5-2
                               -Beau Fisher GC---------------+            Dec 4-2









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Andy Rendos BKW                    (JR)    36-  0
                                                                                             2nd Aaron Nestor REN                   (SO)    39-  6
                                                                                             3rd Alex Byler JT                      (SR)    31-  7
                                                                                             4th Beau Fisher GC                     (JR)    34- 13




             

Weight: 145


-Jeff Becker SR---------------+
 (SR)   23-  0   Bout:     29 |-Jeff Becker SR---------------+
-Jay McNulty MER--------------+           Dec 11-4           |
         (JR)   18-  8                  Bout:     71         |-Jeff Becker SR---------------+
-Cody Anderson PTA------------+                              |            Dec 6-0           |
 (JR)   21-  7   Bout:     30 |-Cody Anderson PTA------------+                              |
-Justin McCrillis GRV---------+            Dec 9-6                                          |
         (FR)   24- 10                                                 Bout:    172         |-Jeff Becker SR---------------
-Jason Brown REN--------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SR)   35-  8   Bout:     31 |-Trent Filer OV---------------+                              |            Dec 4-2
-Trent Filer OV---------------+            Dec 6-4           |                              |
         (JR)   28-  4                  Bout:     72         |-Manny Carpin CLA-------------+
-Manny Carpin CLA-------------+                              |            Dec 4-2
 (JR)   29-  3   Bout:     32 |-Manny Carpin CLA-------------+
-Josh Voelker HC--------------+           Dec 13-8
         (JR)   36-  5
-Jay McNulty MER--------------+
         Bout:     99         |-Jay McNulty MER--------------+
-Justin McCrillis GRV---------+            Dec 1-0           |
                                        Bout:    127         |-Trent Filer OV---------------+
                               -Trent Filer OV---------------+            Dec 8-2           |
-Jason Brown REN--------------+                                                             |
         Bout:    100         |-Jason Brown REN--------------+         Bout:    171         |-Jason Brown REN--------------
-Josh Voelker HC--------------+            Dec 3-1           |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    128         |-Jason Brown REN--------------+            Dec 5-2
                               -Cody Anderson PTA------------+          Dec 3-1 OT









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Jeff Becker SR                     (SR)    26-  0
                                                                                             2nd Manny Carpin CLA                   (JR)    31-  4
                                                                                             3rd Jason Brown REN                    (SR)    38-  9
                                                                                             4th Trent Filer OV                     (JR)    30-  6




             

Weight: 152


-Lawrence Beckman REN---------+
 (SO)   39-  3   Bout:     33 |-Lawrence Beckman REN---------+
-Dom Ross SH------------------+            Dec 3-0           |
         (SR)   32- 11                  Bout:     73         |-Lawrence Beckman REN---------+
-Kody Frederick CPT-----------+                              |           Dec 13-6           |
 (SO)   29-  7   Bout:     34 |-Ty Perry FV------------------+                              |
-Ty Perry FV------------------+            Dec 4-1                                          |
         (JR)   31-  3                                                 Bout:    176         |-Lawrence Beckman REN---------
-John Drew LKV----------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SR)   32-  2   Bout:     35 |-John Drew LKV----------------+                              |            Dec 3-2
-Zeke Drake OV----------------+          Dec 8-6 OT          |                              |
         (SO)   29-  6                  Bout:     74         |-John Drew LKV----------------+
-Dustin Mullens CC------------+                              |            Dec 6-1
 (JR)   28-  1   Bout:     36 |-Brian Liszka JT--------------+
-Brian Liszka JT--------------+           Fall 3:49
         (SR)   32-  6
-Dom Ross SH------------------+
         Bout:    101         |-Dom Ross SH------------------+
-Kody Frederick CPT-----------+        Dec 3-2 2OT RO        |
                                        Bout:    129         |-Brian Liszka JT--------------+
                               -Brian Liszka JT--------------+            Dec 3-2           |
-Zeke Drake OV----------------+                                                             |
         Bout:    102         |-Dustin Mullens CC------------+         Bout:    175         |-Brian Liszka JT--------------
-Dustin Mullens CC------------+          M-Dec 11-3          |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    130         |-Dustin Mullens CC------------+           Fall 2:14
                               -Ty Perry FV------------------+           Fall 2:52









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Lawrence Beckman REN               (SO)    42-  3
                                                                                             2nd John Drew LKV                      (SR)    34-  3
                                                                                             3rd Brian Liszka JT                    (SR)    35-  7
                                                                                             4th Dustin Mullens CC                  (JR)    30-  3




             

Weight: 160


-Luke Hargenrater SGT---------+
 (SR)   36-  0   Bout:     37 |-Luke Hargenrater SGT---------+
-Zack Brabender MW------------+           Dec 10-3           |
         (JR)   23-  9                  Bout:     75         |-Luke Hargenrater SGT---------+
-Dan Gillespie K--------------+                              |            Dec 9-3           |
 (SR)   28-  3   Bout:     38 |-Dan Gillespie K--------------+                              |
-Dan Wise GC------------------+           Fall 5:34                                         |
         (SR)   31-  8                                                 Bout:    180         |-Luke Hargenrater SGT---------
-Dan Van Dyke LKV-------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SR)   30-  6   Bout:     39 |-Dan Van Dyke LKV-------------+                              |            Dec 6-1
-Brian Hastings CC------------+            Dec 8-1           |                              |
         (SR)   20-  9                  Bout:     76         |-Mike Mitchell SPT------------+
-Mike Mitchell SPT------------+                              |            Dec 6-3
 (SR)   19-  1   Bout:     40 |-Mike Mitchell SPT------------+
-CJ Church FTL----------------+            Dec 3-1
         (JR)   26-  9
-Zack Brabender MW------------+
         Bout:    103         |-Dan Wise GC------------------+
-Dan Wise GC------------------+          M-Dec 15-7          |
                                        Bout:    131         |-Dan Van Dyke LKV-------------+
                               -Dan Van Dyke LKV-------------+          Dec 2-1 2OT         |
-Brian Hastings CC------------+                                                             |
         Bout:    104         |-CJ Church FTL----------------+         Bout:    179         |-Dan Van Dyke LKV-------------
-CJ Church FTL----------------+           Fall 2:55          |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    132         |-CJ Church FTL----------------+            Dec 1-0
                               -Dan Gillespie K--------------+            Dec 6-2









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Luke Hargenrater SGT               (SR)    39-  0
                                                                                             2nd Mike Mitchell SPT                  (SR)    21-  2
                                                                                             3rd Dan Van Dyke LKV                   (SR)    33-  7
                                                                                             4th CJ Church FTL                      (JR)    28- 11




             

Weight: 171


-Trevor Gallo SR--------------+
 (SR)   25-  1   Bout:     41 |-Trevor Gallo SR--------------+
-Jeremiah Landis FTL----------+           M-Dec 9-0          |
         (SR)   31- 11                  Bout:     77         |-Trevor Gallo SR--------------+
-Colt Burk CRB----------------+                              |            Dec 3-1           |
 (SR)   28-  6   Bout:     42 |-Brian Feltenberger COH-------+                              |
-Brian Feltenberger COH-------+            Dec 8-5                                          |
         (JR)   32-  6                                                 Bout:    184         |-Trevor Gallo SR--------------
-Andrew Kimmy NE--------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SR)   35-  2   Bout:     43 |-Andrew Kimmy NE--------------+                              |            Dec 5-2
-Joe Shields BKV--------------+           Fall 4:20          |                              |
         (FR)    8- 14                  Bout:     78         |-Andrew Kimmy NE--------------+
-Beau Iorfido RID-------------+                              |            Dec 9-6
 (SR)   28-  8   Bout:     44 |-Tyler Shearer LKV------------+
-Tyler Shearer LKV------------+            Dec 6-1
         (SR)   28-  9
-Jeremiah Landis FTL----------+
         Bout:    105         |-Jeremiah Landis FTL----------+
-Colt Burk CRB----------------+            Dec 3-0           |
                                        Bout:    133         |-Jeremiah Landis FTL----------+
                               -Tyler Shearer LKV------------+          Dec 4-3 2OT         |
-Joe Shields BKV--------------+                                                             |
         Bout:    106         |-Beau Iorfido RID-------------+         Bout:    183         |-Brian Feltenberger COH-------
-Beau Iorfido RID-------------+            Dec 2-1           |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    134         |-Brian Feltenberger COH-------+            Dec 8-1
                               -Brian Feltenberger COH-------+           Fall 2:14









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Trevor Gallo SR                    (SR)    28-  1
                                                                                             2nd Andrew Kimmy NE                    (SR)    37-  3
                                                                                             3rd Brian Feltenberger COH             (JR)    35-  7
                                                                                             4th Jeremiah Landis FTL                (SR)    33- 13




             

Weight: 189


-Pat Bradshaw SGT-------------+
 (SR)   35-  0   Bout:     45 |-Pat Bradshaw SGT-------------+
-Andy Johnson E---------------+           Fall :18           |
         (SR)   23-  7                  Bout:     79         |-Pat Bradshaw SGT-------------+
-Steve Spees PTA--------------+                              |            Dec 5-2           |
 (SR)   34-  4   Bout:     46 |-Kellen Harris SH-------------+                              |
-Kellen Harris SH-------------+            Dec 7-0                                          |
         (SO)   30-  5                                                 Bout:    188         |-Nick Sipes CUR---------------
-Jerod Northcott COH----------+                                                             |           Champion
 (JR)   27-  5   Bout:     47 |-Jerod Northcott COH----------+                              |            Dec 5-2
-Kris Smith BKV---------------+           Fall 3:29          |                              |
         (SR)   19-  9                  Bout:     80         |-Nick Sipes CUR---------------+
-Nick Sipes CUR---------------+                              |            Dec 3-1
 (SO)   26-  0   Bout:     48 |-Nick Sipes CUR---------------+
-Brian Cline CP---------------+            Dec 9-3
         (SR)   29-  6
-Andy Johnson E---------------+
         Bout:    107         |-Steve Spees PTA--------------+
-Steve Spees PTA--------------+       T-Fall 16-1; 3:35      |
                                        Bout:    135         |-Steve Spees PTA--------------+
                               -Jerod Northcott COH----------+            Dec 5-4           |
-Kris Smith BKV---------------+                                                             |
         Bout:    108         |-Kris Smith BKV---------------+         Bout:    187         |-Kellen Harris SH-------------
-Brian Cline CP---------------+          Dec 4-3 OT          |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    136         |-Kellen Harris SH-------------+            Dec 4-0
                               -Kellen Harris SH-------------+           Fall 2:52









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Nick Sipes CUR                     (SO)    29-  0
                                                                                             2nd Pat Bradshaw SGT                   (SR)    37-  1
                                                                                             3rd Kellen Harris SH                   (SO)    33-  6
                                                                                             4th Steve Spees PTA                    (SR)    36-  6




             

Weight: 215


-Travis Bell MER--------------+
 (SR)   39-  3   Bout:     49 |-Travis Bell MER--------------+
-Jordan Cooke YV--------------+           Fall 5:49          |
         (SO)   31-  8                  Bout:     81         |-Travis Bell MER--------------+
-Mark Wilcox PTA--------------+                              |           Fall 5:03          |
 (SR)   28-  5   Bout:     50 |-Ryan Foust REN---------------+                              |
-Ryan Foust REN---------------+            Dec 1-0                                          |
         (SR)   30- 12                                                 Bout:    192         |-Nate Sipes CUR---------------
-John Mangol UC---------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SO)   34-  3   Bout:     51 |-John Mangol UC---------------+                              |           Fall :42
-Chad Schatz CC---------------+           Fall 2:55          |                              |
         (SO)   15-  9                  Bout:     82         |-Nate Sipes CUR---------------+
-Nate Sipes CUR---------------+                              |           Fall 1:53
 (SR)   27-  1   Bout:     52 |-Nate Sipes CUR---------------+
-Jesse Heubel SEN-------------+           Fall 1:27
         (SO)   25- 13
-Jordan Cooke YV--------------+
         Bout:    109         |-Mark Wilcox PTA--------------+
-Mark Wilcox PTA--------------+            Dec 6-4           |
                                        Bout:    137         |-John Mangol UC---------------+
                               -John Mangol UC---------------+           Fall 2:07          |
-Chad Schatz CC---------------+                                                             |
         Bout:    110         |-Chad Schatz CC---------------+         Bout:    191         |-Ryan Foust REN---------------
-Jesse Heubel SEN-------------+           M-Dec 8-0          |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    138         |-Ryan Foust REN---------------+          Dec 4-2 OT
                               -Ryan Foust REN---------------+           Fall 4:12









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Nate Sipes CUR                     (SR)    30-  1
                                                                                             2nd Travis Bell MER                    (SR)    41-  4
                                                                                             3rd Ryan Foust REN                     (SR)    33- 13
                                                                                             4th John Mangol UC                     (SO)    36-  5




             

Weight: 275


-Mike Sullivan YV-------------+
 (JR)   34-  1   Bout:     53 |-Mike Sullivan YV-------------+
-Jason Beebe SEN--------------+            Dec 5-4           |
         (SR)   24-  5                  Bout:     83         |-Mike Sullivan YV-------------+
-Brian Neal PTA---------------+                              |          Dec 4-2 OT          |
 (SR)   30-  5   Bout:     54 |-Mike Edwards REN-------------+                              |
-Mike Edwards REN-------------+          Dec 3-1 2OT                                        |
         (JR)   33-  6                                                 Bout:    196         |-Braden Bice MER--------------
-Braden Bice MER--------------+                                                             |           Champion
 (SR)   39-  3   Bout:     55 |-Braden Bice MER--------------+                              |        Dec 8-7 2OT RO
-Chad Alexis K----------------+          M-Dec 10-2          |                              |
         (SR)   25-  9                  Bout:     84         |-Braden Bice MER--------------+
-Eli Morres BKV---------------+                              |           Fall :43
 (SO)   33-  3   Bout:     56 |-Eli Morres BKV---------------+
-Jason Engstrom JT------------+           Fall 3:33
         (SR)   28- 10
-Jason Beebe SEN--------------+
         Bout:    111         |-Brian Neal PTA---------------+
-Brian Neal PTA---------------+        Dec 2-1 2OT RO        |
                                        Bout:    139         |-Eli Morres BKV---------------+
                               -Eli Morres BKV---------------+            Dec 6-2           |
-Chad Alexis K----------------+                                                             |
         Bout:    112         |-Jason Engstrom JT------------+         Bout:    195         |-Mike Edwards REN-------------
-Jason Engstrom JT------------+           Fall :49           |                              |           3rd Place
                                        Bout:    140         |-Mike Edwards REN-------------+          Dec 4-2 OT
                               -Mike Edwards REN-------------+            Dec 5-4









                                                                                             - Place Winners -
                                                                                             1st Braden Bice MER                    (SR)    42-  3
                                                                                             2nd Mike Sullivan YV                   (JR)    36-  2
                                                                                             3rd Mike Edwards REN                   (JR)    36-  7
                                                                                             4th Eli Morres BKV                     (SO)    35-  5




             

Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

(c) 2001 - All rights reserved