Make your own free website on Tripod.com

DISTRICT IX AA RANKINGS

December 22, 2003

 

 


103

1.Colby Piasani(FR)….Ridgway

2.Cameron Moran(FR)….Kane

3.Brandon Sansom(FR)….Brookville

4.Dan Blair(FR)….Smethport

5.Peter Grecco(FR)….Brockway

 

112

1.Enzo Giambanco(SR)....Brookville

2.Dane Condino(JR)....Johnsonburg

3.Logan Sequin(SO)….Port Allegany

2.Brock Leitzel(FR)….Ridgway

5.Chad Wilcox(SR)....Smethport

 

119

1.Garrett Whitney(JR)....Brookville

2.Dan Frey(JR)....Cameron County

3.Nikko Leitzel(FR)….Ridgway

4.Ryan Botzman(JR)….Curwensville

5.Chris Bukowski(JR)....Brockway

 

125

1.Andy Rendos(SO)....Brockway

2.Brock Frederick(JR)....Coudersport

3.Scott Davis(FR)….Clarion

4.Josh Lundy(SR)....Oswayo Valley

5.Lucas Nelson(SR)....Cameron County

 

130

1.Lenny Calhoun(JR)....Brockway

2.Cody Anderson(SO)....Port Allegany

3.Manny Carpin(SO)....Clarion

4.Nick Deloia(SR)....Brookville

5.Brandon Nelson(SR)....Curwensville

 

135

1.Bobby Nichols(SO)....Port Allegany

2.Eric Iorfido(SR)....Johnsonburg

3.Matt Switzer(JR)....Smethport

4.Adam Henry(JR)....Clarion
5.Josh Keihl(JR)....Brookville

 

140

1.Keith Miller(SR)....Johnsonburg

2.BJ Greeman(SR)....Port Allegany

3.Dan Gillespie(JR)....Kane

4.Brady McCauley(SR)....Redbank Valley

5. Trent Filer(SO)....Oswayo Valley

 

145

1.Scott Rendos(SR)....Brockway

2.Dean Swatsworth(JR)....Curwensville

3.Steve Chittester(SR)....Kane

4.Jake Rohrer(SO)....Port Allegany

5.Will Roberts(SR)....Smethport

 

152

1.Dustin Mullens(SO)....Cameron County

2.Doug Swatsworth(JR)....Curwensville

3.Andy Steele(SR)....Brookville

4.Ben Rothermel(SR)....Smethport
5.Brandon Brinker(SO)....
Redbank Valley

 

 

 

160

1.Matt Gilbert(SR)....Brookville

2.Issac Wright(SR)....Coudersport

3.Jake Anderson(SR)....Kane

4.Charlie Powell(SR)….Redbank Valley

5.Sam Kephart(SO)....Port Allegany

 

171

1.Mike Mitchell(JR)....Smethport

2.Nick Sipes(FR)….Curwensville

3.Beau Iorfido(JR)....Ridgway

4.Bill Meyers(SR)….Johnsonburg

5.Mike Rich(SO)….Kane

 

189

1.Kirk Hays(SR)....Brookville

2.Mark Wilcox(JR)....Port Allegany

3.Chris McSwain(SO)....Clarion
4.Larry Greenwalt(JR)…
.Redbank Valley

5.Keith Guaglianone(SR)….Johnsonburg

 

215

1.Nate Sipes(JR)....Curwensville

2.Tony Morres(SR)....Brookville

3.Jim Costanzo(SR)....Kane

4.Dave Larson(SR)....Clarion
5.Bryan Slattery(SR)....Ridgway

 

275

1.Eli Morres(FR)….Brookville

2.Brian Neal(JR)....Port Allegany

3.Chris App(SR)....Oswayo Valley

4.Jim Kyler(JR)….Curwensville

5.Angel Perez(SO)….Johnsonburg

 

 

 

TOP 10 AA DUAL MEET TEAMS

1...Brookville
2...Port Allegheny

3...Clarion

4...Ridgway

5...Redbank Valley

6...Johnsonburg
7...Brockway
8...Curwensville

9…Kane
10...Coudersport