2001 PREDICTIONS
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
THE GRAPPLER'S PREDICTIONS

Each of the Grappler's have voiced their own opinions on who should finish where. We each predicted the top 4 in each weight class and top 2 teams for both AA and AAA.

AA

103
Ben's
1.Jeremy Hartrum-Wilson Area
2.Jeff Schell-Bloomsburg
3.Jerry Kendall-Reynolds
4.Keith Pavlekovsky-Redbank Valley

Scott's
1.Jerry Kendall-Reynolds
2.Jeremy Hartrum-Wilson Area
3.Jeff Schell-Bloomsburg
4.Keith Pavlekovsky-Redbank Valley

Jeff's
1.Jerry Kendall-Reynolds
2.Jeremy Hartrum-Wilson Area
3.Jeff Schell-Bloomsburg
4.Keith Pavlekovsky-Redbank Valley

Rob's
1.Jeremy Hartrum-Wilson Area
2.Jeff Schell-Bloomsburg
3.Jerry Kendall-Reynolds
4.Jake Strayer-Forest Hills

112
Ben's
1.Jared Herzog-Northern Lehigh
2.Jim Collins-Northern Lebanon
3.Joe Makara-Burrell
4.Mike Bryan-Juniata

Scott's
1.Jared Herzog-Northern Lehigh
2.Joe Makara-Burrell
3.Lee Comstock-Benton
4.Matt Metzger-Westmont-Hilltop

Jeff's
1.Jim Collins-Northern Lebanon
2.Jared Herzog-Northern Lehigh
3.Matt Metzger-Westmont-Hilltop
4.Joe Makara-Burrell

Rob's
1.Jared Herzog-Northern Lehigh
2.Joe Makara-Burrell
3.Matt Metzger-Westmont-Hilltop
4.Liam DeRenzis-Palisades

119
Ben's
1.Justin Herzog-Northern Lehigh
2.Bob Frey-Wilson Area
3.Glenn Sample-Saegertown
4.Adam Smith-Newport

Scott's
1.Glenn Sample-Saegertown
2.Justin Herzog-Northern Lehigh
3.Justin Hollobaugh-Reynolds
4.Adam Smith-Newport

Jeff's
1.Glenn Sample-Saegertown
2.Zac Sheldon-Wyalusing
3.Bob Frey-Wilson Area
4.Justin Hollobaugh-Reynolds

Rob's
1.Glenn Sample-Saegertown
2.Justin Herzog-Northern Lehigh
3.Bob Frey-Wilson Area
4.Zac Sheldon-Wyalusing

125
Ben's
1.Evan Sola-Conrad Weiser
2.Cory Garis-Wilson Area
3.Mark Piermattei-Middleburg
4.John Brooks-Fort LeBoeuf

Scott's
1.Evan Sola-Conrad Weiser
2.Cory Garis-Wilson Area
3.Mark Piermattei-Middleburg
4.John Brooks-Fort LeBoeuf

Jeff's
1.Evan Sola-Conrad Weiser
2.Dan Senft-Forest Hills
3.Mark Piermattei-Middleburg
4.Cory Garis-Wilson Area

Rob's
1.Evan Sola-Conrad Weiser
2.Dan Senft-Forest Hills
3.Mark Piermattei-Middleburg
4.John Brooks-Fort LeBoeuf

130
Ben's
1.Jarrett Musselman-Claysburg-Kimmel
2.Jeremy Walsh-Oley Valley
3.Jason Smith-Octorara
4.Jason Bates-Benton

Scott's
1.Jarrett Musselman-Claysburg-Kimmel
2.Jay Matteo-Laurel
3.Jeremy Walsh-Oley Valley
4.Jason Smith-Octorara

Jeff's
1.Jarrett Musselman-Claysburg-Kimmel
2.Jeremy Walsh-Oley Valley
3.Jay Matteo-Laurel
4.Jason Smith-Octorara

Rob's
1.Jarrett Musselman-Claysburg-Kimmel
2.Greg Slater-Commodore Perry
3.Jeremy Walsh-Oley Valley
4.Jason Smith-Octorara

135
Ben's
1.Jacob Warner-Pine Grove
2.Matt Edwards-North Schuylkill
3.Thad Benton-Claysburg-Kimmel
4.Ted Demianczyk-Fort Cherry

Scott's
1.Thad Benton-Claysburg-Kimmel
2.Matt Edwards-North Schuylkill
3.Jacob Warner-Pine Grove
4.Adam Farabaugh-Penn Cambria

Jeff's
1.Matt Edwards-North Schuylkill
2.Jacob Warner-Pine Grove
3.Thad Benton-Claysburg-Kimmel
4.Adam Farabaugh-Penn Cambria

Rob's
1.Jacob Warner-Pine Grove
2.Adam Farabaugh-Penn Cambria
3.Thad Benton-Claysburg-Kimmel
4.Tim Martinez-Hanover Area

140
Ben's
1.Joey Lovello-Brandywine Heights
2.Francis Iorfido-Johnsonburg
3.Don Rush-Avella
4.Chad Litten-Littlestown

Scott's
1.Joey Lovello-Brandywine Heights
2.Francis Iorfido-Johnsonburg
3.Don Rush-Avella
4.Chad Litten-Littlestown

Jeff's
1.Francis Iorfido-Johnsonburg
2.Jason Smith-Hughesville
3.Joey Lovello-Brandywine Heights
4.Corey Mowery-Montgomery

Rob's
1.Francis Iorfido-Johnsonburg
2.Joey Lovello-Brandywine Heights
3.Chad Litten-Littlestown
4.Don Rush-Avella

145
Ben's
1.Justin Nestor-Reynolds
2.Eric Gibbons-Bedford
3.Dustin Manotti-Mifflinburg
4.Frank Giovinco-Pius X

Scott's
1.Justin Nestor-Reynolds
2.Frank Giovinco-Pius X
3.Dustin Manotti-Mifflinburg
4.Eric Gibbons-Bedford

Jeff's
1.Justin Nestor-Reynolds
2.Frank Giovinco-Pius X
3.Dustin Manotti-Mifflinburg
4.Eric Gibbons-Bedford

Rob's
1.Dustin Manotti-Mifflinburg
2.Eric Gibbons-Bedford
3.Justin Nestor-Reynolds
4.Frank Giovinco-Pius X

152
Ben's
1.Will Durkee-Shady Side Academy
2.Dan Laudermilch-Northeast Bradford
3.Ryan Artman-Saegertown
4.Pat Tierney-Wyomissing

Scott's
1.Will Durkee-Shady Side Academy
2.Jeremiah Warner-Pine Grove
3.Ryan Artman-Saegertown
4.Pat Tierney-Wyomissing

Jeff's
1.Will Durkee-Shady Side Academy
2.Jim Softchin-Octorara
3.Ryan Artman-Saegertown
4.Pat Tierney-Wyomissing

Rob's
1.Ryan Artman-Saegertown
2.Jim Softchin-Octorara
3.Will Durkee-Shady Side Academy
4.Dan Laudermilch-Northeast Bradford

160
Ben's
1.Mike Robinson-Benton
2.Matt Lebe-Jeanette
3.Curtis Yeager-Bloomsburg
4.Jesse Garshnick-United

Scott's
1.Matt Lebe-Jeanette
2.Mike Robinson-Benton
3.Curtis Yeager-Bloomsburg
4.Bryan Eckhart-Wilson Area

Jeff's
1.Matt Lebe-Jeanette
2.Mike Robinson-Benton
3.Curtis Yeager-Bloomsburg
4.Anthony Corpora-Brandywine Heights

Rob's
1.Mike Robinson-Benton
2.Matt Lebe-Jeanette
3.Bryan Eckhart-Wilson Area
4.Anthony Corpora-Brandywine Heights

171
Ben's
1.Jason Eck-Loyalsock
2.Vern Roberts-Seneca
3.Mark Himes-Brookville
4.Daniel Riggs-Delone Catholic

Scott's
1.Jason Eck-Loyalsock
2.Vern Roberts-Seneca
3.Mark Himes-Brookville
4.Thayer Paxton-Berlin Brothers Valley

Jeff's
1.Mark Himes-Brookville
2.Daniel Riggs-Delone Catholic
3.Jason Eck-Loyalsock
4.Vern Roberts-Seneca

Rob's
1.Jason Eck-Loyalsock
2.Daniel Riggs-Delone Catholic
3.Mark Himes-Brookville
4.Vern Roberts-Seneca

189
Ben's
1.CJ Wonsettler-Bentworth
2.Kyle Cathcart-Clarion
3.Nate Richard-Southern Columbia
4.Nate Sheridan-West York

Scott's
1.Kyle Cathcart-Clarion
2.CJ Wonsettler-Bentworth
3.Nate Richard-Southern Columbia
4.Nate Sheridan-West York

Jeff's
1.Kyle Cathcart-Clarion
2.CJ Wonsettler-Bentworth
3.Nate Sheridan-West York
4.Nate Richard-Southern Columbia

Rob's
1.Kyle Cathcart-Clarion
2.CJ Wonsettler-Bentworth
3.Nate Richard-Southern Columbia
4.Nate Sheridan-West York

275
Ben's
1.Ric San Doval-Shady Side Academy
2.Zack Majocha-Burrell
3.Shane Mihalko-Freedom
4.Mark Pahira-North Schuylkill

Scott's
1.Ric San Doval-Shady Side Academy
2.Zack Majocha-Burrell
3.Shane Mihalko-Freedom
4.Mark Pahira-North Schuylkill

Jeff's
1.Ric San Doval-Shady Side Academy
2.Zack Majocha-Burrell
3.Steve Grida-Saucon Valley
4.Shane Mihalko-Freedom

Rob's
1.Ric San Doval-Shady Side Academy
2.Zack Majocha-Burrell
3.Mike Chess-Commodore Perry
4.Kaleb Fitch-Ridgway

TEAM'S
Ben's
1.Wilson Area
2.Shady Side Academy

Scott's
1.Wilson Area
2.Brandywine Heights

Jeff's
1.Wilson Area
2.Reynolds

Rob's
1.Wilson Area
2.Brandywine Heights

AAA

103
Ben's
1.Jermaine Jones-West Chester Henderson
2.Jared Weller-Phillipsburg-Osceola
3.Chad Sportelli-Easton
4.Chris Wise-Erie Prep

Scott's
1.Jermaine Jones-West Chester Henderson
2.Drew Headlee-Waynesburg
3.Chad Sportelli-Easton
4.Jared Weller-Phillipsburg-Osceola

Jeff's
1.Jermaine Jones-West Chester Henderson
2.Drew Headlee-Waynesburg
3.Chad Sportelli-Easton
4.Jared Weller-Phillipsburg-Osceola

Rob's
1.Jermaine Jones-West Chester Henderson
2.Jared Weller-Phillipsburg-Osceola
3.Chris Wise-Erie Prep
4.Drew Headlee-Waynesburg

112
Ben's
1.Jeff Breese-McGuffy
2.Mike Gardner-Bellefonte
3.Eric Frick-Nazareth
4.Shawn Trapp-General McLane

Scott's
1.Jeff Breese-McGuffy
2.Coleman Scott-Waynesburg
3.Mike Gardner-Bellefonte
4.Eric Frick-Nazareth

Jeff's
1.Jeff Breese-McGuffy
2.Mike Gardner-Bellefonte
3.Eric Frick-Nazareth
4.Coleman Scott-Waynesburg

Rob's
1.Jeff Breese-McGuffy
2.Mike Gardner-Bellefonte
3.Bryon Dunlap-Dallastown
4.Shawn Trapp-General McLane

119
Ben's
1.Matt Ciasulli-Easton
2.Dan Pacitti-Moon
3.Chris Lape-West Allegheny
4.Nate Lingle-Bellefonte

Scott's
1.Matt Ciasulli-Easton
2.Mike Bires-Manheim Central
3.Chris Lape-West Allegheny
4.Nate Lingle-Bellefonte

Jeff's
1.Matt Ciasulli-Easton
2.Brian Burns-Pottsville
3.Nate Lingle-Bellefonte
4.Chris Lape-West Allegheny

Rob's
1.Matt Ciasulli-Easton
2.Dan Pacitti-Moon
3.Chris Lape-West Allegheny
4.Nate Lingle-Bellefonte

125
Ben's
1.Jeff Eckloff-Northampton
2.Mike Reish-Bellefonte
3.Joey Rivera-Stroudsburg
4.Shawn Cully-Seneca Valley

Scott's
1.Jeff Eckloff-Northampton
2.Joey Rivera-Stroudsburg
3.Mike Reish-Bellefonte
4.John Lower-State College

Jeff's
1.Jeff Eckloff-Northampton
2.Joey Rivera-Stroudsburg
3.Mike Reish-Bellefonte
4.Brad Forbes-Dowingtown

Rob's
1.Jeff Eckloff-Northampton
2.Joey Rivera-Stroudsburg
3.Brian Baglio-Red Land
4.Nick Stoltz-DuBois

130
Ben's
1.Seth Lisa-Northampton
2.Gino Fortebueno-Easton
3.Rocky Anderson-State College
4.Ron Tarquino-West Allegheny

Scott's
1.Seth Lisa-Northampton
2.Rocky Anderson-State College
3.Gino Fortebueno-Easton
4.Ron Tarquino-West Allegheny

Jeff's
1.Seth Lisa-Northampton
2.Rocky Anderson-State College
3.Gino Fortebueno-Easton
4.Zack Leathers-Unionville

Rob's
1.Seth Lisa-Northampton
2.Rocky Anderson-State College
3.Gino Fortebueno-Easton
4.Ron Tarquino-West Allegheny

135
Ben's
1.Christian Franco-Whitehall
2.Dewitt Driscoll-Connelsville
3.Nick Rock-Ephrata
4.Tom Prato-Indiana

Scott's
1.Christian Franco-Whitehall
2.Dewitt Driscoll-Connelsville
3.Jim Hartey-Norristown
4.Kris Rhodes-Corry

Jeff's
1.Dewitt Driscoll-Connelsville
2.Christian Franco-Whitehall
3.Jim Hartey-Norristown
4.Kris Rhodes-Corry

Rob's
1.Christian Franco-Whitehall
2.Nick Rock-Ephrata
3.Dewitt Driscoll-Connelsville
4.Kris Rhodes-Corry

140
Ben's
1.Ron Doppelheur-Connelsville
2.RJ Paternitti-Erie Prep
3.Dan Brown-Easton
4.Taylor Letters-Shaler

Scott's
1.Ron Doppelheur-Connelsville
2.RJ Paternitti-Erie Prep
3.Troy Millhouse-Hempfield
4.Dan Brown-Easton

Jeff's
1.Ron Doppelheur-Connelsville
2.Andy Hoffman-Shikelamy
3.Dan Brown-Easton
4.Troy Millhouse-Hempfield

Rob's
1.Ron Doppelheur-Connelsville
2.RJ Paternitti-Erie Prep
3.Troy Millhouse-Hempfield
4.Taylor Letters-Shaler

145
Ben's
1.Nathan Galloway-State College
2.Derek Zinck-Upper Perkiomen
3.Ryan Powell-Trinity
4.Jake Herbert-North Allegheny

Scott's
1.Nathan Galloway-State College
2.Luke Stauffer-Elizabethtown
3.Ryan Powell-Trinity
4.Derek Zinck-Upper Perkiomen

Jeff's
1.Derek Zinck-Upper Perkiomen
2.Nathan Galloway-State College
3.Ryan Powell-Trinity
4.Jake Herbert-North Allegheny

Rob's
1.Nathan Galloway-State College
2.Derek Zinck-Upper Perkiomen
3.Ryan Powell-Trinity
4.Jake Herbert-North Allegheny

152
Ben's
1.Rocky Mantella-Council Rock
2.Zach Fryling-North Penn
3.Ezra Davis-Oil City
4.Matt Lear-Easton

Scott's
1.Rocky Mantella-Council Rock
2.BJ Mikeska-Derry
3.Brian Caldwell-Solanco
4.Zach Fryling-North Penn

Jeff's
1.Rocky Mantella-Council Rock
2.BJ Mikeska-Derry
3.Ezra Davis-Oil City
4.Zach Fryling-North Penn

Rob's
1.Rocky Mantella-Council Rock
2.BJ Mikeska-Derry
3.Ezra Davis-Oil City
4.Brian Caldwell-Solanco

160
Ben's
1.Troy Letters-Shaler
2.Dave Gardner-Norwin
3.Chris Bailey-Corry
4.John Carr-Blue Mountain

Scott's
1.Troy Letters-Shaler
2.John Carr-Blue Mountain
3.Ryan Kilpatrick-Easton
4.Chris Bailey-Corry

Jeff's
1.Troy Letters-Shaler
2.John Carr-Blue Mountain
3.Ryan Kilpatrick-Easton
4.Sean Howard-Upper Perkiomen

Rob's
1.Troy Letters-Shaler
2.John Carr-Blue Mountain
3.Ryan Kilpatrick-Easton
4.Chris Bailey-Corry

171
Ben's
1.Travis Frick-Nazareth
2.Andrew Helms-Upper Darby
3.Matt Cassidy-Plum
4.Derek McCray-Corry

Scott's
1.Travis Frick-Nazareth
2.Mike Liberto-Liberty
3.Andrew Helms-Upper Darby
4.Shane O'Neil-State College

Jeff's
1.Travis Frick-Nazareth
2.Mike Liberto-Liberty
3.Andrew Helms-Upper Darby
4.Derek McCray-Corry

Rob's
1.Travis Frick-Nazareth
2.Andrew Helms-Upper Darby
3.Tyler Shovlin-Central Dauphin
4.Derek McCray-Corry

189
Ben's
1.Ryan Gruver-Spring Grove
2.Joel Edwards-Upper Darby
3.Phil Hard-Northampton
4.Brandon Lehmeier-Shaler

Scott's
1.Phil Hard-Northampton
2.Joel Edwards-Upper Darby
3.Aaron Levonick-Phillipsburg-Osceola
4.Ryan Gruver-Spring Grove

Jeff's
1.Joel Edwards-Upper Darby
2.Phil Hard-Northampton
3.Ryan Gruver-Spring Grove
4.Brandon Lehmeier-Shaler

Rob's
1.Joel Edwards-Upper Darby
2.Ryan Gruver-Spring Grove
3.Phil Hard-Northampton
4.Aaron Levonick-Phillipsburg-Osceola

275
Ben's
1.Matt Feast-Blue Mountain
2.Adam Lopiccolo-Susquehannock
3.Tom Snyder-Milton
4.Tom Parks-North Allegheny

Scott's
1.Adam Lopiccolo-Susquehannock
2.Matt Feast-Blue Mountain
3.Tom Parks-North Allegheny
4.Lanfer Simpson-Waynesburg

Jeff's
1.Matt Feast-Blue Mountain
2.Adam Lopiccolo-Susquehannock
3.Mike Yetter-Stroudsburg
4.Lanfer Simpson-Waynesburg

Rob's
1.Adam Lopiccolo-Susquehannock
2.Matt Feast-Blue Mountain
3.Tom Parks-North Allegheny
4.Lanfer Simpson-Waynesburg

TEAM'S
Ben's
1.Easton
2.State College

Scott's
1.Easton
2.State College

Jeff's
1.Easton
2.State College

Rob's
1.Easton
2.State College